2019 APPROVED LOCAL GOVERNMENT ELECTIONS CANDIDATES

 

  1. CHITIPA DISTRICT

 

1.1Chitipa East

 

1.1.1 Iponjola Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kabaya Alex LUWESHA M UTM
2 Sasa KAYANGE M MCP
3 Rute Mathews MBUGHI F DPP
4 Tens S MWIBA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

1.1.2 Kapoka Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mishoni Mwakwama CHABILI M MCP
2 Alice Magadalena CHANZA F INDEPENDENT
3 Tiyese Anjella KANYIMBO F UTM
4 Thabu Thomas KUYOKWA F INDEPENDENT
5 Ginlon Daniel MULUNGU M DPP
6 Lucia MWALUWIMBA F PP
7 Menson Julius SILUMBU M INDEPENDENT

 

1.2Chitipa South

 

1.2.1 Mahome Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dullen Robert CHILONGO M MCP
2 Manuel KAONGA M PP
3 Weston Bonface KAYIRA M UTM
4 Towera Rodwell MUNYENYEMBE F DPP
5 Joseph SIWALE M UDF

 

1.2.2 Nthalire Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Musaile KAKONDA M UTM
2 Lazarus KAIRA M DPP
3 Tereza MKANDAWIRE F INDEPENDENT
4 Christopher MNYENYEMBE M FREEDOM PARTY
5 Bryce MTAMBO M PP
6 James MWAMONDWE M MCP
7 Justini Zilu NYIRONGO M UDF

 

1.3Chitipa Central

 

1.3.1 Yamba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Katanga Pinford KANYIKA M UDF
2 Jimmy MSOKWA M UTM
3 Petros Mwambala MULENGA M FREEDOM PARTY
4 Mafuki MUSUKWA M MCP
5 Davie SILWIMBA M DPP
6 Wedson SINKHONDE M INDEPENDENT

 

1.3.2 Zambwe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Benard KALINGA M INDEPENDENT
2 Saidi LUWANJA M UTM
3 Lenford MPOMBASAMBO M INDEPENDENT
4 Andrew Divex Sancho NYONDO M FREEDOM PARTY
5 Newton Katenga SIBALE M PP

 

1.4Chitipa North

 

1.4.1 Hanga Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ambokile Admson CHIONA M UDF
2 Mercy MPOHA F MCP
3 John Fayghtwel MUNKHONDYA M UTM
4 Binwell Alisaya SINYENGA M DPP

 

1.4.2 Nkhangwa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Thomson Rodgers KAPESA M DPP
2 Victor KAYINGA M PP
3 Cleston Poor MWANJA M UTM
4 MacWilliams SIBWILA M MCP

 

1.5Chitipa Wenya

 

1.5.1 Chisenga Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Duwell KAWONGA M UTM
2 Kondwani                   Mwaigoneka

MNYENYEMBE

M MCP
3 Noah Wazingwa MUGALA M UDF
4 Kondwani                           Mabvuto

MUGHOGHO

M PP
5 Andrew Fwirachalo NG’AMBI M DPP
6 Jackster James NG’AMBI M FP
7 Martius Fwasani NYONDO M INDEPENDENT

 

1.5.2 Wenya Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Tiyezge KAIRA M DPP
2 Pearson KAPIRA M MCP
3 Maxwell Harrison KAYIRA M FP
4 Prisca Yapereka KAYIRA F PP
5 Ronald KAYIRA M INDEPENDENT
6 Grace MSOMPHA F INDEPENDENT
7 Lyness Thokozile MUNKHONDYA F INDEPENDENT
8 Ginford Kalembo MUNTHALI M UDF

 

  1. KARONGA DISTRICT

 

2.1 Karonga North

 

2.1.1 Songwe ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Moshi Mkulima FUNDI F PP
2 Nyasi Ndamyo KALINGA M UTM
3 Teleza KAMUNYOWE F UP
4 Tiwonge Regina KAYANGE F INDEPENDENT
5 Goodwill Tujambule KAYUNI M INDEPENDENT
6 Messiah Alick MBUKWA M MCP
7 Misheck Isaac MWAINJENGO M DPP
8 Cheyo NYASI F INDEPENDENT

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Happy Shaykol GONDWE M UDF
2 Mercy KISHOMBE F MCP
3 Smart MWAKAIRA M DPP
4 Gift Kumbukani Mwale M FP
5 Mayness MWALWENI F UP

2.1.2 Kaporo Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mary Mwafulirwa JAPI F PP
2 Mathews Mkachali MHANGO M MCP
3 Msusi R. Kiswigho MKANDAWIRE M DPP
4 Charles Blessings MAKABAGHA M INDEPENDENT
5 Magret MWAKALINGA F UDF
6 Clement Saul MWAKYANJALA M INDEPENDENT
7 Ngasalayumo         Michael MWANGONDE M UTM
8 Lusayo MWANYUNGWI M INDEPENDENT

 

2.2 Karonga North West

2.2.1 Chilanga ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 PATRICK Teddy KISHOMBE M UTM
2 Willard MWANGONDE M DPP
3 Alick Norton NG’OMA M PP
4 Steve Mukundanji SIMSOKWE M MCP

 

2.2.2 Rukuru Ward

 

2.3. Karonga Central

 

2.3.1 Lupembe ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mickness BWINGA F UTM
2 Rodgers Wesley BWINGA M INDEPENDENT
3 Aubrey Chausiku P. KAONGA M MCP
4 Vincent KAYUNI M AFORD
5 Mickson                        Kavyamba

MKANDAWIRE

M DPP
6 Enerst VITTO MWALUGHALI M INDEPENDENT
7 Jacob MTONGA MWENTANGA M INDEPENDENT

 

6 Harry Hardson MWANYEMBE M PP
7 George Glad MWAUSEGHA M UTM
8 Fwasani  Chokolopa SILUNGWE M INDEPENDENT

 

2.3.2 Mlare ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jonas Chilwale CHUNDA M DPP
2 Ntchachi Juliet GONDWE F PP
3 Widsom Sichali KESTER M AFFORD
4 Belliam Andrea MSUKWA M MCP
5 Hagrass Manda MWAMADI M UTM
6 Fanny NJAWA F FP
7 Alice SIMWAKA F UDF

 

 

2.4 Karonga Nyungwe

 

2.4.1Nyungwe ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick Lupya CHUNDA M Independent
2 Francis Mwangofi MALAPULA M Independent
3 Fishani MSISKA M UDF
4 Ethel Wasoka MWANZA F DPP
5 Estery Floid NDOVIE F PP
6 Machudson Wilson NG’OMA M MCP
7 Moffat NGWIRA M Independent
8 Mclean Kawata SICHALI M UTM

 

2.4.2 Zgeba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaac Fyamba KALAMBO M DPP
2 Matani Lwimiko KIBALE M UTM
3 Gibson MULWA M PP
4 Grecious                             Kwame

MWAFULIRWA

M AFORD
5 Spencer Jonah MWALWENI M MCP
6 Wanangwa                        Lennox

MWAMLIMA

M INDEPENDENT

 

2.5 Karonga South

 

2.5.1 Khwawa ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Justice C. M’BAMA M PP
2 Tamara MHANGO F DEPECO
3 Brown Mtekela MKANDAWIRE M UTM
4 Molson Chirambo MOCACHI M DPP
5 Peter MSOMPHOLA M MCP
6 Beatrice NGWIRA F UP
7 Kwanish                 Kafwirangachi

NYIRENDA

M INDEPENDENT

 

2.5.2 Uliwa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jessy CHANYA F INDEPENDENT
2 Jimmy J CHISENGA M PP
3 Mackwell                         Chidumayi

KONDOWE

M DPP
4 Hawkins Mtomoka MUNTHALI M MCP
5 Wilson Dyson MZUMARA M UTM
6 Gloria Goli SINGINI F DEPECO
7 Macdonald

TENGAMOWA

Munthali M INDEPENDENT

 

  1. RUMPHI DISTRICT

 

3.1 Rumphi East

 

3.1.1 Chitimba-Mchenga Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Humphreys Isaac GONDWE M INDEPENDENT
2 Gilbert Raffic KASAMBALA M PP
3 Tiwonge        Dapalapa MHANGO F MCP
4 Palawu McAdams Mzukulu MKANDAWIRE M UTM
5 Leah Maseke MTENDE F DPP

 

3.1.2 Mlowe Tchalo Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mphatso KONDOWE M DPP
2 Statch            S.             Galatiyah KONDOWE M INDEPENDENT
3 Ben Matchipa MUNTHALI M UTM
4 Dennis Katanga NGWIRA M MCP
5 Fred NYASULU M PP

 

3.2 Rumphi Central

 

3.2.1 Chinyolo/Mphopha Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chekha GWEBE M UTM
2 Harry MNYENYEMBE M INDEPENDENT
3 Stanley M. MPHANDE M MCP
4 Frank Starling MPHOMBO M AFORD
5 Collins Wezie MSOWOYA M DPP

 

 

3.2.1 Mayembe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Blessed CHIRAMBO F INDEPENDENT
2 Nictella CHIRAMBO M INDEPENDENT
3 Thomas                     Kazuwa

CHIRAMBO

M UTM
4 Thumbiko Kajiso GONDWE M UDF
5 Victoria Glorie KAMANGA F INDEPENDENT
6 Oliver                         Chilowe

MKANDAWIRE

M INDEPENDENT
7 Kenndy MSONGOLE M DEPECO
8 Alick Yagontha MUNTHALI M DPP
9 Mary NGWIRA F INDEPENDENT
10 Maggie NYIRENDA F INDEPENDENT
11 Mary PHIRI F MCP
12 Andrew SIMBI M AFORD

 

 

3.3 Rumphi West

3.3.1 Nkhamanga Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Daddie Alfred BUTAO M INDEPENDENT
2 Esnart Kaponda GONDWE F MCP
3 Tiwonge Mtaziwa GONDWE F INDEPENDENT
4 Annesia Lomandhlozi JERE F UTM
5 McAdams NGWIRA M DPP
6 Mabvuto NKHWAZI M DEPECO

 

3.3.2 Hewe/Mwazisi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Glory CHAVULA F INDEPENDENT
2 Happy Kaseka CHIRAMBO M INDEPENDENT
3 Lily Mphamvu GONDWE F AFORD
4 Mary Chimuduzi GONDWE F INDEPENDENT
5 Chancie Donald KACHALI M DEPECO
6 Elijah Comrade KHUNGA M MCP
7 Alfred Kingd LUHANGA M INDEPENDENT
8 Moses MASHOWO M INDEPENDENT
9 Christina Chilaka MFUNE F DPP
10 Paul Mgunda MFUNE M UTM

 

3.4 Rumphi North

 

3.4.1 Henga-Mphoka Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mazile                        Richard

CHIBAMBO

M DPP
2 Brian Sinya MSISKA M UTM
3 Clera MTUNGAMBERA F INDEPENDENT
4 Kondwani MUNTHALI M MCP
5 Tabitha MUNTHALI F INDEPENDENT
6 Griffin NYIRONGO M INDEPENDENT

 

3.4.2 Mphoka Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chrispine CHISAMBO M AFORD
2 Snowden      Chipinga HARAWA M MCP
3 Wilfred Dennis ZIWA M UTM
4 Fedwin Nyirenda M DPP

 

 

  • NKHATA BAY DISTRICT

 

  • Nkhata Bay North
    • Usisya Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Hency Dawira CHIGOWO M PP
2 Brown        Vyatondavekha

CHIZEZE

M INDEPENDENT
3 Zero Chinjoka KAMANGA M UTM
4 Russel Kwame NJIKHO M DPP

 

  • Chikwina Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Greham BANDA M DPP
2 Mable CHAWINGA F UDF
3 Malani KAFUNDA M UTM
4 Chrissie Kajawa MHONE F PP
5 Isaiah Osman MSOWOYA M MCP
6 Matthews               Ambuga

MTAYISI

M INDEPENDENT
  • Nkhata Bay Central

 

  • Boma Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Edwin Mchinga MHONE M DPP
2 Salome MILANZIE F UDF
3 Steven NGWIRA M MCP
4 Cyria                     Adamana

NYAMWERA

M PP
5 Heide TALAZA F UTM

 

  • Kandoli Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Amon             Chengapano

BANDA

M MCP
2 Lilian BANDA F TPM
3 Franklin                         Mulira

KUMWENDA

M PP
4 Rasheeda MWALE F UTM
5 Cossam NGONYA M DPP
6 Charge Osman Kachoto

PHIRI

M INDEPENDENT

 

 

  • Nkhata Bay West

 

  • Chitheka Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Griffin Kawamba CHIMA M MCP
2 McFallings HANNOCK M PP
3 Laston Kika Gambatula KAUNDA M UTM
4 Patrick MANDA M INDEPENDENT
5 Ian SALAMBA M DPP

 

 

 

 

  • Tchesamu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jonixon Calvary BANDA M MCP
2 Emmanuel CHIBWANA M PP
3 Raswell Manda CHIMOTO M UTM
4 Laymon Ada CHIMWALA M DPP
5 Mangani PHIRI M INDEPENDENT

 

 

4.4

Nkha

ta

Bay North West

 

  • Kavuzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaiah                     Mchenga

KAMANGA

M INDEPENDENT
2 Patrcia Gylian LONGWE F UTM
3 Grey Akuzike MANDA M MCP
4 Glory MKHUTA F INDEPENDENT
5 Steve Ernest MPHANDA M DPP
6 Samson Chiduli MSOFI M MMD
7 Bruno MZILAHOWA M INDEPENDENT
8 Nathan                  Phalanya

NYAMZINDA

M INDEPENDENT
9 Humphreys PHIRI M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Mpamba Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Watson MBIZI M DPP
2 Sydney          Chizawinga MPHANDE M INDEPENDENT
3 Stewart Jastus MWALE M MCP
4 Charles  Roland NGOMA M PP
5 Vertous NKHWAZI F AFORD
6 Menson SIMKONDA M INDEPENDENT
7 Joseph Chirwa THULA M UTM
8 Albert THUNDU M INDEPENDENT

 

 

4.5 Nkhata Bay South East

 

  • Sanga Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Agness CHEMBEZI F DPP
2 Bright Mulewa CHIPUPA M MCP
3 Brains             Ephet             Tawanda KAMANGA M UTM
4 Norman LONGWE M UDF
5 Gadson MPHANDE M PP
6 Jacob Mazulu NKHOMA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Chint

heche Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Anozenje      Brooks KAMANGA F INDEPENDENT
2 Spencer KHUNI M MCP
3 Esnart Sosten NYAMBALO F INDEPENDENT
4 Yolamu                     Longwe

NYOLOKA

M DPP
5 Amos Chisamba PHIRI M UTM
6 Precious Juliet SIMWABA F INDEPENDENT
7 Kawelama   Kambalame SONJO M PP

 

4.6 Nkhata Bay South

 

  • Tukombo Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Acran Medson CHENYA M UTM
2 Mcvolex Dadson CHIRWA M DPP
3 Pickford        Chikhwalu CHIRWA M DEPECO
4 Patson Franklin CHIWAYA M MCP
5 Kingstone          Makwenda

PHIRI

M INDEPENDENT

 

 

  • Mbamba Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Orphan Kajiundi BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Uledi Mpeta BANDA M INDEPENDENT
3 Elias Muhalenga CHIRWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Essau Chinyimba NKHATA M UTM
5 Regina Kaunga TOMAS F DPP

 

  1. LIKOMA DISTRICT

 

5.1 Likoma Islands constituency

 

5.1.1Likoma Ward

NO

.

NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Stanley Alexander CHIGONA M UTM
2 John Lawson CHIRWA M DPP
3 Ernest Travor GULU M INDEPENDENT
4 Patrick Zumane TUNTHUWA M MCP

 

5.1.2 Chizumulu Island

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Harrison Symon KALUNJA M UTM
2 Happy Vitumbiko MANJERE M UDF
3 Felix NGA MTAFU M PP
4 Barnabas Sydwell SAMBAMO M DPP
5 Pilirani  THENGEZA M MCP

 

 

7. MZUZU CITY

7.1.1Lupaso Nkhorongo Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Samuel Kamzimu GONDWE M MCP
2 Raphael Harold MHANGO M DEPECO
3 James Marshal MHLANGA M UTM
4 Efrida MUBISA F PP
5 Brian Discover MUNTHALI M DPP

 

7.1.2 Chibanja Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Esmey Zinthambo JERE F UP
2 Martha JERE F UTM
3 Lilian KADANGO F MCP
4 Ulaya KAUNDA M UDF
5 Chimwemwe MHANGO M INDEPENDENT
6 Stuart Botuli MKANDAWIRE M DPP
7 Gordon MLOTHA M INDEPENDENT

 

7.1.3 Katawa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Japhet Always KAMANGA M AFORD
2 Caroline MFUNE M DPP
3 Lucky MUNKHONDIA M UTM
4 Moleni PHIRI M INDEPENDENT
5 Monica SIMWAKA M MCP

 

7.1.4 Mzilawaingwe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Frazer Chance CHUNGA M INDEPENDENT
2 Rafick Hassan GELOO M INDEPENDENT
3 Malizgani GONDWE M INDEPENDENT
4 Chilipo Gabriel KAPANDA M DPP
5 Isaac Bartson MUNTHALI M MCP
6 Tonny Gladwell MWENITETE M UTM

 

7.1.5 Mchengautuwa West Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Pyela Kalimandanda CHIUMIA F UTM
2 Fannie Wellings CHIWONI F FP
3 Benard Thomas MAPUNDA M DEPECO
4 Dennis MOYO M DPP
5 Moses Mcmillan MSISKA M UDF
6 Goodwin John MVULA M MCP
7 Lewis Brave TEMBO M PP
8 Davie ZGAMBO M INDEPENDENT

 

7.1.6 Mchengautuwa East Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kelvin William CHIRAMBO M DPP
2 Sinthani MUMBA M MCP
3 Mandinda John Ng’oma M UTM

 

7.1.6 Chibavi East Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mike Edwin NYIRENDA M AFORD
2 Gift MLONGOTI M INDEPENDENT
3 Jordan Mbwenu MUGHOGHO M UTM
4 Patrick George NG’ONA M PP
5 Mussa Ali OMAR M FP
6 Ekali SALANYA M UDF
7 Njerenjere Sadson SIBANDE M DPP
8 Edward Kashololo SIMWAKA M MCP

 

7.1.7 Jombo/Kaning’ina Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chimango KAFOTEKA M MCP
2 Biza KANYENDA M INDEPENDENT
3 Gowoka Milson MKANDAWIRE M INDEPENDENT
4 Chiyembekezo Kanyemba MVULA M UTM
5 Khumbo MWAUNGULU M AFORD
6 Constance Elizabeth       Ndau MWANYONGO F DPP
7 Clive Vianny Watson NTHAKOMWA M FP
8 Sam SAMBO M INDEPENDENT
9 Ishmael YUSUFU M PP

 

7.1.8 Zolozolo East Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Stafford Kamunoli KHUNGA M PP
2 Alwyn KUMWENDA M UTM
3 Richard Chinoko NGULUBE M MCP
4 Dinga Yakwera NYIRENDA M INDEPENDENT
5 Collings SAKA M DPP

 

7.1.9 Masasa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Evans Nzilibanda HARAWA M UTM
2 Gibo Isabel KAFUNDA F INDEPENDENT
3 Blessings Kawoza KAMANGA M AFORD
4 Mary Jean MHANGO F UDF
5 Moses Samala MKANDAWIRE M DPP
6 Moses Mawelenga MWALE M FP
7 Manson WAYA M MCP

 

7.1.10 Msongwe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Judith CHIUME F PP
2 Ackim Ziggy MPHANDE M DPP
3 Kondwani Brian NYASULU M UTM
4 Harris Kanyeremuka SALIMA M MMD
5 Marcel Chilongozi THEU M MCP

 

7.1.11 Luwinga Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ranken Kathumba GONDWE M AFORD
2 Wanangwa Wilson KUMWENDA M DPP
3 Chrissie Mtende Muyaba SIMUKOKO F UTM
4 Gift Desire NYIRENDA M MCP
5 Pachalo Fwasani NYONI M INDEPENDENT
6 Elines Judith SAKALA F PP
7 Innocent Mathews SHABA M UDF

 

7.1.12 Chiputula Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 William M’ganga Chavula M DPP
2 Judith Masozi Kanjere F INDEPENDENT
3 Macnon Kayange M INDEPENDENT
4 Hilton Adamsone Mbale M PP
5 Hiwett Wiseman Mkandawire M AFORD
6 Chiyembekezo Glyn Moses M MCP
7 Precious Alinord Ndhlovu M UDF
8 Clement Mphanyiko Sibale M UTM

 

7.1.13 Chibavi West Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Richard Toka-Toka LITCHE M DPP
2 Wezzie M. MAYIZA M MCP
3 Gabriel Lusungu MWAUNGULU M INDEPENDENT
4 Adams Elija NGULUBE M PP
5 Chrissie Wezzie Nyirenda F UTM

 

7.1.14 Zolozolo West Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Franklin HARA M MCP
2 Sayid Maliro KENETH M UTM
3 Peterkings MBALE M INDEPENDENT
4 Khumbo MSOWOYA M AFORD
5 Grace Jessie Kaliati SINGINI M DPP

 

  1. M’MBELWA DISTRICT

 

8.1 MZIMBA NORTH

 

8.1.1 Kasito East Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dan CHIWEKO M UTM
2 Kingsley Daniel KHOWOYA M MCP
3 Naomi MHANGO M PP
4 Florence MKANDAWIRE M DEPECO
5 Lovemore Kathuli MKANDAWIRE M UDF
6 Phillip MSOWOYA M INDEPENDENT
7 Bertha NYIRENDA F AFORD
8 Matson Wilson ZIMBA M DPP

 

Kasito West Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Daniso CHIPETA M UDF
2 Mackson KAIRA M AFORD
3 Suzgo Jonathan MSOWOYA M UTM
4 Shylock MVALO M DPP
5 Elipher MVULA BANDA F UP
6 Fides QONGWANE F MCP
7 Grenah SOKO F DEPECO

 

8.2 MZIMBA NORTH EAST 8.2.1 Njuyu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ireen BANDA F PP
2 Edward Jacob KAUNDA M INDEPENDENT
3 Godie Godfrey KAUTEKA M PETRA
4 Harris Sandres KAUTEKA M INDEPENDENT
5 Alick Erick LUNGU M DPP
6 Gift MOYO M UDF
7 Yolanda Chimango NGWIRA F MCP
8 Cecilia Kadikechi PHIRI F FP
9 Owen Chaluza THEU M UTM

 

8.2.2 Ekwendeni Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Medson LUNGU M INDEPENDENT
2 Dinga MHANGO M PETRA
3 Joshua Ngugi MSISKA M UTM
4 Mirriam Wezzie MUSI M DPP
5 Geofrey M NDHLOVU M INDEPENDENT
6 Mercy NYIRENDA F UDF
7 Morgan  TEMBO M MCP
8 Zondie Bruce TEMBO M PP

 

8.3 MZIMBA WEST

8.3.1 Kafukule Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Penjani CHIMA M INDEPENDENT
2 John CHIUMIA M PP
3 Nellie Suzeni CHIWAKA F DEPECO
4 Tobias Vuche MVULA M MCP
5 Jonathan Kasolota NDHLOVU M UTM
6 Hlupazi Kachiswaswa NYANGULU F DPP

 

8.3.2 Emcisweni Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Trywel CHAVULA M DEPECO
2 Grace KAMANGA F UTM
3 Bentry KUMWENDA M MCP
4 Alick MSUKWA M INDEPENDENT
5 Martin David MUBISA M DPP
6 MacDonald PHIRI M INDEPENDENT

 

8.4 MZIMBA SOUTH

8.4.1 Luviri Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joseph Mpofu CHABA M DPP
2 Daniel Kajikwinyire CHIRWA M INDEPENDENT
3 Daniel Sipho KABIZULA M INDEPENDENT
4 Charles KANYINJI M FP
5 Wesley KAUNGA M PP
6 Welman MHLAMBO M UTM
7 Joel NKHATA M MCP

 

8.4.2 Mabiri Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gilingo BILIMA M MCP
2 Canaan Mngoniwawo CHUNGA M INDEPENDENT
3 Thomas Gwisu LUNGU M INDEPENDENT
4 Andrew Wishart MALUNGA M INDEPENDENT
5 Martha Tembo MOYO F DPP
6 Pambe NGULUBE M INDEPENDENT
7 Menard NKHATA M FP
8 Philip Love PHIRI M UTM

 

8.5 MZIMBA CENTRAL

8.5.1 Euthini Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Happy Nyirenda KAUNGA M UTM
2 Annie Nkhata KUMWENDA F PP
3 Pearson J MBULO M INDEPENDENT
4 Webster MLEWERA M INDEPENDENT
5 Nicholas Zapolota MOYO M MCP
6 Wisdom Zulanyumba MUMBA M DPP
7 Paul Chondo TEGHA M INDEPENDENT

 

8.5.2 Mbalachanda Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Palipose John CHIPETA M INDEPENDENT
2 Moses Manlol Jeke KAMANGA M DPP
3 Moster SLB LUNGU M UTM
4 Davis Chipato Kapondera MANDA M MCP

 

8.6 MZIMBA HORA

8.6.1 Bulala Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Shine BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Kingsley JERE M INDEPENDENT
3 Stephen MGAWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Philip MOYO M INDEPENDENT
5 Wickson MTONGA M UTM
6 Silvester SHUMBA M DPP

 

8.6.2 Mzalangwe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dan Leckson NKOSI M DPP
2 Ephron NYIRENDA M UTM
3 DanielDaniso SOMBA M MCP
4 Dexter Mwatitha TEMBO M INDEPENDENT

 

8.7 MZIMBA LUWEREZI

8.7.1 Mabilabo North Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Watayachanga CHIRWA M FP
2 Divester Yadama HARA M PP
3 Rose Lusungu KAPONDA M INDEPENDENT
4 Simeon chisale Mwale M MCP
5 Evance NDLOVU M UTM
6 Blessings kagona NKHOMA M DPP
7 Fanny NYIRENDA F UDF
8 Edina SOKO M AFORD

 

8.7.2 Mabilabo South Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Benson Chibojola LUNGU M INDEPENDENT
2 Hastings MDHLULI M AFORD
3 Benard MKHOLA M PP
4 Zaluma Christopher NGOMA M INDEPENDENT
5 Goodwell NYIRENDA F UTM
6 Rodrick venge P SAMBIRI M MCP
7 Geoffrey TOMOKA M DPP

 

8.8 MZIMBA SOLOLA

8.8.1 Manyamula Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Emmanuel BANDA M UTM
2 Kefase CHISI F MCP
3 Emma JERE F INDEPENDENT
4 Owing Henry KANYINJI M DPP
5 Custom Frackson MBEYE M DEPECO
6 Mackson NKHOMA M FP

 

8.8.2 Perekezi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alick Kalemba BANDA M UTM
2 Ida Chikota TEMBO F INDEPENDENT
3 Tryness MKANDAWIRE F UDF
4 Moureen Mapopa MOYO F FP
5 Khinie John NYIRENDA M DPP
6 Peter PHAKATI M PP
7 Lucia PHIRI F DEPECO
8 Bekiwe SHUMBA F INDEPENDENT
9 Oline Olivey SOKO F AFORD
10 Joel THEMU M MCP

 

8.9 MZIMBA EAST

8.9.1 Kampingo Central Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Tionge Chidoba BANDA F UDF
2 Packson MNYENYEMBE M MCP
3 Donald maclawn NYIRENDA M DPP
4 Piason Comeduzy PHIRI M UTM
5 Hope SIBANDE M INDEPENDENT

 

8.9.2 Walula Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alufeyo MANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Kenneth Nkhwanasi Mkandawire M DPP
3 Victor Masauso Muva M INDEPENDENT
4 Daniel NYIRENDA M MCP
5 Emmanuel Kampingo Sibande M UTM
6 Yesaya Zulu M INDEPENDENT

 

8.10 MZIMBA SOUTH WEST

8.10.1 Engalaweni Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jonathan BEZA M MCP
2 Lonald CHAVULA M INDEPENDENT
3 Kennedy Sawira GONDWE M DPP
4 Mactyson MSIMUKO M FP
5 Denis ZIMBA M UTM

 

8.10.2 Kapopo Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Johnstone Joshua BANDA M FP
2 Antony DEWE M UTM
3 Grecium MTONGA M MCP
4 Chagawika MVULA M DPP

 

8.11 MZIMBA SOUTH EAST

8.11.1 Khonsolo North Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Solomon CHIPWAIRA M DPP
2 Patricia JERE M PP
3 Angel Nthelezi KAMANGA M INDEPENDENT
4 Loyce MWALE M INDEPENDENT
5 Racheal MWALE F MCP
6 Muwuso NKHOMA M UTM
7 Winston NYIRENDA M AFORD

 

8.11.2 Khonsolo South Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Henry Zichokowaka BANDA M DPP
2 Owen BANDA M TPM
3 Dyson Zembere CHISALE M PP
4 Hestings M.C. CHIVUNDU M UTM
5 Martin NKHATA M MCP

 

  • KASUNGU DISTRICT

 

  • KASUNGU NORTH

 

  • Nthembwe Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Edwin Chikuni CHIRWA M PP
2 Kings KAYIRA M UTM
3 Esther MBEWE F DPP
4 Grem NKHATA M AFORD
5 John Foster TOMOKA M MCP

 

  • Lodjwa Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Brave CHIRWA M MCP
2 Vincent Eunnah CHIRWA M IND
3 Yotamu GUMBO M DPP
4 Allan KAUNDA M AFORD
5 Louis NDOLO M IND
6 Horono PHIRI M UTM
7 Mary Catherine SIWU M PP

 

  • Kasungu North North East

 

  • Mpeni Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Esther CHIRWA F DPP
2 Felix G KAMANGA M IND
3 Chrispine Thom Nkhoma MAZIYA M UTM
4 Robert Jacob NDHLOVU M MCP

 

 

 

 

 

  • Mthabua Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chitsanzo Hennock BANDA M UTM
2 Samson BOOK M IND
3 Skade Dabwi KACHIGUNDA M MCP
4 Jessie Ronald MAGAWA F IND
5 Omax MGUWATA M PP
6 Jeremiah MTONGA M DPP

 

  • KASUNGU WEST

 

  • Lisasadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gift Nyowani BANDA M MCP
2 Rhoda BANDA F IND
3 Kalebe MALAMBA M IND
4 Anthony Dickson MASS M UTM
5 Smartson Kenani MVULA M DPP

 

  • Lifupa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ellina BANDA F UP
2 Margret Lukwa BANDA F DPP
3 Samson BANDA M UDF
4 Zepheniah Ndege BANDA M DEPECO
5 Josephat KASESE M IND
6 Mwambilanso MBEDZA F MCP
7 Levison PHANANGWE M UTM

 

  • KASUNGU NORTH WEST

 

  • Mpasadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chester Hawkins CHIZOMBO M UDF
2 Clifford Joseph MBEWE M DPP
3 Julius MWANDIRA M IND
4 Ruth J M NIKODIMO M UTM
5 Agnes Tanangachi NYIRENDA M MCP

 

  • Matenje Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alick Kambani Zithe BANDA M MCP
2 Sayilota BANDA M UTM
3 Getrude MVULA F DPP
4 Andrew PHIRI M UDF
5 Shupe A B ZUZA F IND

 

  • KASUNGU SOUTH

 

  • Chigodi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Henry KACHIGUNDA M DPP
2 Wickson Banda MKANASI M UTM
 3 Bryson Zepheniah PHIRI M MCP
4 Jervas John SANTIALA M IND
5 Steven SITIMA M IND
6 Zexon JUMBE M IND

 

  • Rusa Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chibekete BANDA M IND
2 Felix Dyson BANDA M UTM
3 Linda BANDA M DPP
4 Christopher Kamtambo PHIRI M MCP

 

  • KASUNGU SOUTH EAST

 

  • Mziza Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Essau Yaomba BANDA M UTM
2 Kattie BANDA F PP
3 Damiano DYSON M DPP
4 Felix Madeka MWALE M UDF
5 Charles Chidzali NEWA M MCP
6 Stella Kachitamanja PHINIFOLO F IND
7 Joan THANGALUDZU F FP

 

  • Chibophi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick Edwin BANDA M PP
2 Ticheze Zione BANDA F UDF
3 Jessie CHIKANKHENI F AFORD
4 Collins CHIKUNI F UTM
5 Happy CHITHOPE M DPP
6 Greeny Jones KACHELENGA M IND
7 Edna KACHITA F IND
8 Charles Medson NDINDA M MCP

 

  • KASUNGU EAST

 

  • Kachokolo Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kwalisoni BOTHA M IND
2 Sophie CHANACHE F UDF
3 George Genesis BANDA M IND
4 Martin                     Magowa

KAFULAFULA

M MCP
5 Mussa MILANZI M DPP
6 Ellen MWALE M PP
7 Bridget NKHOMA F UTM
8 Peter SAMU M IND

 

 

 

 

 

7.7.2

Kam

bira

Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chifuniro BANDA M UDF
2 Thom CHIPEMBERE M IND
3 Robert MTIFINYIRE M PP
4 Precious  Ndaferah CHITONDE M UTM
5 Austin NKHOMA M DPP
6 Ephraim NTHARA M MCP
7 Listed Maluso SAKA M IND

 

  • KASUNGU NORTH EAST

 

  • Ndonda Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dyson KADZANJA M MCP
2 Faniel Chipira Mwale KASAMBA M IND
3 Bester MUGALA F UDF
4 Tiyamike NKHATA F UTM
5 Prescot Mickson YADULA M DPP

 

  • Mbongozi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Constance BALUWA F DPP
2 Charles Zaipa BINYA M IND
3 Dimison GENESIS M MCP

 

  • KASUNGU CENTRAL

 

  • Chipala Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nashoni Godfrey GONEKENI M MCP
2 Madalitso LISUNTHA M UTM
3 Rodwell Robert MANGWALALA M IND
4 Fanuel Elliot MBEDZA M DPP
5 Alick K PHIRI M UDF

 

 

 

 

7.9.2

Mponda Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gilbert Japhet BANDA M UTM
2 Naphtali Mdalaitso CHIKWANDA M MCP
3 John KAMBIKWA M DPP
4 Pilirani Veronica KAMKWAMBA F PP
5 Funny MTENJE F IND
6 George WANDSON M UDF

 

 

 

 

 

  • Kasungu Municipal Council

 

7.9 Kasungu Central Constituency

 

  • Berere Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Charles Isaac CHIPETA M UTM
2 Catherine GADAMA F DPP
3 Julia Queen GONDWE F PP
4 Able Bwente MTUKULA M IND
5 Heese Mclean NYANGU M MCP
6 Aness ZIMBA M DEPECO

 

  • Chankhanga Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Evans BANDA M UDF
2 Harry CHINOKO M DPP
3 Jones CHINSIMA M UTM
4 Benedicto Dalitso CHIPONDA M IND
5 Jean JONATHAN F DEPECO
6 Samuel Brighton NGALANDE M MCP

 

 

  • Chimbuna Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Timothy AJASI M IND
2 Steady Mangwazu BANDA M UDF
3 Peter McRonald KAMPHETA M MCP
4 Madalitso MASEKO M UTM
5 Merc Mhlanga PHIRI F DPP

 

 

7.9.6

Chite

te

Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Pius CHAWALA M IND
2 Tinenanji Phiri KATOLA F UDF
3 Chandiwiri Innoceent MTONGA M UTM
4 Innocent T.L. NKHOMA M MCP
5 Patricia TCHUBA F DPP

 

 

 

 

  • Chithiba Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jimmy Potifala BANDA M UDF
2 Mike DZOMBE M DPP
3 Hastings GUNDANI M MCP
4 Justina KAMWENDO F DEPECO
5 Alex MNDOLO M IND
6 Dalitso SINUMBE M UTM

 

  • Bunda Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Maxmum CHIKWAWE M DPP
2 Aonenji Lista KACHALI M MCP
3 Lidia KADZIDYE F UDF
4 Wilson Austin KASAMBALA M UTM

 

  • Kapala nkhwazi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Annie Kafoteka BANDA F IND
2 Tinkhani Gadama KAYIRA F UTM
3 Patricia KABERA F DPP
4 Enelesi MATONDO F PP
5 Jenala NYIRENDA F MCP
6 Victor Kingsley PHIRI M UDF

 

 

 

7.9.1

0

Kasal ika

Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Florence Chiwaula Bulla F DPP
2 Kingsley GONTHI M MCP
3 Ephaty K S JOSHUA M IND
4 Emily Kondwani MASEKO F UDF
5 Rabecca NDAU F UTM

 

7.9.11 Kavunguti Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Sella BANDA F DPP
2 Socrates Jonathan JERE M MCP
3 Prisca KAMCHACHA F UTM
4 Germany BeHappy MWALE M IND
5 Josephy John Daniel PHIRI M UDF
6 Lissy PHIRI F DEPECO

 

  • NKHOTAKOTA DISTRICT

 

  • NKHOTAKOTA NORTH

 

  • Kasitu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Evance C Mtchona BANDA M IND
2 Lites BENSON F UDF
3 Emmah CHIMOMBO F UTM
4 Bracious John FUNDA M DPP
5 Joseph NKHULANDE M MCP
6 Joseph Livingston ZINKUNGI M PP
  • Nkhunga Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jason Ngoma CHANKOMA M TPM
2 Hannock Prayston KALIGONG’ONG’O M PP
3 Davie KUMALIRE M UTM
4 McAnthony Bisweck MALENGAH M IND
5 Watson NKUTE M DPP
6 David Billiat SOMANJE M MCP

 

 

  • NKHOTAKOTA NORTH EAST

 

  • Liwaladzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Precious Grace Patricia BAYI F MCP
2 Stephen Chimkomola BANDA M UDF
3 Charles Flexson Banda CHING’ONDO M DPP
4 Aleke KAMANGENI M IND
5 Manfred Obvious KWANJIWA M UTM

 

  • Bua Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Charles Yohane CHIMZUKUZUKU M IND
2 Phillex Salumwa GONDWE F IND
3 Evance Maliko KACHIPANDE F UDF
4 Charles KAPAPA M UTM
5 Thomas KASACHE M MCP
6 Annie cortesia Douglas MBEWE M DPP

 

  • NKHOTAKOTA CENTRAL

 

  • Mpondagaga Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Edward CHIGULU M IND
2 Daudi CHIKOYA M UDF
3 Wanangwa HARAWA M MCP
4 Usufu David KAUSENI M UTM
5 Alex  Anili Jupi PAMBWE M TPM
6 Bonface Clement SHAIBU M DPP
7 Edward  THULA M IND
  • Boma Ward

 

 

 

 

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 George Andrew Chionela MWALE M UDF
2 Fiton Laphar KHOFI M MCP
3 Jones Dzonzi LUNINGA M DPP
4 Mervis MONDOMA M PP
5 Joyce Beatrice ZIYADA F UTM

 

  • NKHOTAKOTA SOUTH

 

  • Linga-Sani Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Tobias Chibuleka BANDA M IND
2 Austin Sam CHUNGA M MCP
3 Uthman DICKSON M UTM
4 Kwilimbe Spencer KAMANGA M IND
5 Madalitso KHOMELANI M UDF
6 Doreen Chunga NKHOMA F DPP
7 Sallim Gesi NKHOMA F TPM

 

 

  • Mpama Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kefa Katawa BANDA M TPM
2 Chriher Selemani BEZALE M UDF
3 Gaziel Peter CHIMZERE M MCP
4 Hendryson CHUNGA M UTM
5 Brynt Chitekwere FRANK M MMD
6 Ariana KALIKWAMBE F PP
7 Patrick Khombola SAMSON M DPP

 

  • NKHOTAKOTA SOUTH EAST

 

  • Mtosa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Moffat CHIOZA M DPP
2 Alima FABU F PP
3 Steven KANYEZI M IND
4 Joseph KAWALE M UDF
5 Hope MALUKULA M IND
6 Collins Bosco MTAMBO M MCP
7 Eneless Thomson PHIRI F UTM

 

  • Kasangadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Eddah CHAFUWA F MCP
2 Champion CHIMBALAME M UTM
3 Mussa CHIRWA M DPP
4 Howard Mataya KASENDE M UDF
5 Tamara SEFASI F PP

 

  • NTCHISI DISTRICT

 

  • Ntchisi East

 

  • Katete-Thumba Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Michael                    Kadzulo M DPP
CHIMIMBA
2 Grace Mtola CHIOZA F MCP
3 Dave JESALA M TPM
4 Nephtali B M MWALE M UTM
5 Fanuel Rodgers MWALE M UDF

 

 

9.1.1 Kalira-Masamba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaac Mumba BANDA M UDF
2 Master Chibwe FANUEL M UTM
3 Hatred Tipilire Gadi M DPP
4 Austin KAFIKENI M IND
5 Yona MVULA M MCP
6 Samuel NTCHITA M DEPECO

 

  • Ntchisi South

 

  • Bawala Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Monica CHANANGA F IND
2 Philod CHIKAZINGENI M UTM
3 Innocent JEFULE M IND
4 Catherine JULIUS F FP
5 Gift Kapimphi LUNDU M DPP
6 Stellah MALAMULA M UDF
7 William MOYENDA M IND
8 Olipa PHIRI F PP
9 Frackson SEFASI M MCP

 

  • Masangano Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Josalin BANDA F DPP
2 Essimy KAMUNDOTA F DEPECO
3 Blackson KASALIKA M UTM
4 Joel Good idea MILLION M IND
5 Mark Mphenzi MTENGO M MCP
6 Ephety NKHOKA M UDF
7 Martinas SOLOWENI F TPM

 

  • Ntchisi North

 

  • Kamlenje Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Arnold K J KAPOLO M IND
2 Melifa Phiri KAUNDA F UDF
3 Felix MANDA M UTM
4 Dorothy SAYINANI F PP
5 Davie M ZALOWA M MCP

 

  • Chimbwadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lydia Mawu CHILINGA F UTM
2 Aubrey                           Peter

CHINTHOMBA

M UDF
3 Maxwell KAMPHONJE M MCP
4 Stanfold NSELEMBO M DPP
5 Andrew MTELEMUKA M IND
6 Phillip                          Legedu

TSOGOLANI

M IND

 

  • Ntchisi North East

 

  • Langa Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Limbikani              Kawayula

BILLIAT

M UTM
2 Mabvuto                     Mwale

CHIDZUNGU

M DPP
3 Egrina CHIMBUNA F PP
4 Judith CHINTHICHI F UDF
5 Panganani               Chuma

KAWAYE

M MCP
6 Tereza OSWIN F DEPECO

 

  • Mtsiro Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Emily KHOLONGO F UTM
2 Ireen LOGATI F DPP
3 Sandaram MARTIN M MCP
4 Elina MGOGA F UDF
5 Josephy MOSES M PP

 

 

  1. DOWA DISTRICT

 

  • DOWA EAST

 

  • Chiwere North Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Richard KALIMAPADZALA M UTM
2 Fabiano NDUWALUWA M DPP
3 Blessings PATRICK M INDEPENDENT
4 Alfred Makalichi VINTHENGA M MCP

 

 

 

  • Chiwere East Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jaleck Aaron Chidzalo MANGANI M PP
2 Ashan Grecian KATENGEZA M INDEPENDENT
3 Raphael KWENDA M UTM
4 Holesi Chiphula MADEYA M MCP
5 Siliya Sevenie MKUMBA M DPP
6 Nyamazawo MKWERA F UDF

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • DOWA SOUTH EAST

 

  • Mkukula East Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mfelamunda Katherere CHUNGA M IND
2 Tonnex GANIZANI M MCP
3 Estone KAINJA M DPP
4 Nixon Ching’amba KANSICHI M UTM
5 Lufeyo Richard MALODZA M IND

 

  • Mkukula West Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jumbe BEULANI M UTM
2 Aaron CHIKAKULA M MCP
3 Rose Naphonela LIABUNYA F IND
4 Saratiyere Jalivesi MITI M IND
5 Thotho Banda OMAR M DPP

 

 

 

 

 

  • Dowa North East

 

  • Msakambewa East Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Elizabeth Joyce CHAKANGA F UTM
2 Adam KALIMBIRA M DPP
3 Martin LUKA M MCP
4 Chinipha MCHIMTENI M IND

 

 

 

10.

3.2

Ms

akambewa West Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Elizabeth CHULU F MCP
2 Alick GALETA M UTM
3 Liveness KAMTANGWALA F DPP
4 Ida KATIMBA F UDF

 

  • DOWA NGALA

 

  • Chakhaza South West Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Moffat Chipindi BANDA M MMD
2 Chikumbutso Z M CHIBWEYA M IND
3 Bornface Gerald FRACKSON M UDF
4 Jeremoti Nthope JUMBE M IND
5 Charles Abraham KALEBE M DPP
6 Elida KATSACHE F UTM
7 Veronica KAZULA F PP
8 Yotamu Kachepa MBEWE M MCP
9 Billy Jobu MTIKA M IND

 

 

 

 

 

  • Chakhala North West Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 McOwen BANDA M UDF
2 Mike CHISALE M UTM
3 Chrissie KAPUTA F IND
4 Leadsong MALIWA M IND
5 Victor Jelawo PHIRI M MCP
6 Chester TCHEZO M DPP

 

  • DOWA CENTRAL

 

  • Dzoole North Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Cefasi KAFUMBULA M IND
2 Richard KASSANJE M MCP
3 Pilato MTANDAZA M UTM
4 Manuel Abraham MTELEMUKA M IND
5 Davie Moses NG’ONA M DPP
6 Annie Mavubwa THAMBO F IND

 

 

  • Mponela Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gracious CHIKOMA M DPP
2 Patricia Madalitso CHITEDZE F UTM
3 Mayamiko KAMBEWA M MCP
4 James Bonongwe KWAWILIRA M DEPECO
5 Chisomo Vissio MAKWECHA M IND
6 Edward Njepe MWALE M UDF
7 Daveson ZEBEDIA M IND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • DOWA WEST

 

  • Kayembe Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Emmanuel CHAFUKIRA M DEPECO
2 Duweck CHIYESAKUDZA M DPP
3 Gift NKHONOSONGEYA M MCP
4 Fraser Viano BANDA M UTM

 

10.6.1 Dzoole South Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Madalo DZUWA F UTM
2 Samuel KACHIMPHALA M MCP
3 Frascis Ng’omayacheza LUNGU M INDEPENDENT
4 Elijah NYANGU M DPP
5 Chikondi SANAMILA F AFORD
6 Nesford Lupia WILLIMOTI M PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • DOWA NORTH

 

  • Chakhaza North Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Genesis KACHITSA M UTM
2 Gamitto Joshua Zibonga KAYANGA M IND
3 Felix KHOMBENI M FP
4 Rachael MEKE F MCP
5 Malisela Chapala SAMU F DPP

 

 

 

 

 

  • Chakhaza South Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lyford Davide BESAMU M DPP
2 Chipiliro Caison CHULU M UTM
3 George Joseph WAILESI M MCP

 

 

 

  1. SALIMA DISTRICT

 

  • Salima North

 

  • Liwadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Falesi Mazomo CHAKUMBUTSA F UDF
2 Augustine GALETA M UTM
3 Enock Chanzamaluwa MBEWE M DPP
4 Yohane MSALIRA M IND
5 Silence Zinyatsi MWINAMA M PP
6 Allena Pelete SEFASI F MCP

 

  • Lingadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Maxwell CHIBWEZA M DPP
2 Elicy KAMCHERE F UTM
3 Annie KAMENDE F PP
4 Letan NTHAMPHWI F MCP
5 Patricia Levison ZANDE F UP

 

  • Salima Central

 

  • Maganga/Kuulunda Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Asiyatu CHAKWERA F DPP
2 Charles CHINYAMA M MCP
3 Vera Alinafe KALUDZU F IND
4 Asheem MALITHANO M IND
5 Beatrice        Annie             Tembo MBEWE F UDF
6 Patricia SIMBEYE F IND
7 Ishmael SMART M IND
8 Stanley ZATHAMTHUMBA M UTM

 

 

 

 

 

11.2.

2

Kalo nga

Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Janet CHIPENI M IND
2 Yusuf Mustafa CHIZONGA M MCP
3 George Kankhuni JOSEPHY M IND
4 Martin JOSEPHY M DPP
5 Frackson KACHEPA M IND
6 Mabvuto MPIKA M UTM
7 Hastings Kamunthu PHIRI M UDF

 

 

11.3Salima South

 

11.3.1 Ndindi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Edith BINAULI F UTM
2 Yobu BONONGWE M MCP
3 Jackson Zibu CHIFUMBI M DPP
4 Lucy KAMPHONJE F IND
5 Frank Patrick MAKUNDA M UDF
6 Janet Mtila MUSSA F IND
7 Wodoyi Grace SWIRA F UP
8 Sheillah Kabuma WAYSON F IND

 

11.3.2 Kambalame Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Fazili Abdullah Adams M DPP
2 Sumani NGOMA JAIROS M UTM
3 Lifa Sapanga KAMWENDO M UDF
4 Husein Omar MATAYA M MCP
5 Reggina Queen MKANDAWIRE F UP

 

 

11.4 Salima South East

 

11.4.1 Kambwiri Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaac Jester M UTM
2 Chifungo      Limbikani KATOWEKA M MCP
3 Adini Collins SEMUH M DPP

 

11.4.2 Pemba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Noah CHANA M DPP
2 Eunice Chidzanja JOSIYA F MCP
3 Khumalo ZEZE M UTM

 

 

11.5 Salima North West

 

11.5.1 Chitala Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patricia CHIBWEYA F DPP
2 Susan DAMBO F UP
3 Evason MPAYANI M UTM
4 Sosten MWAZALAMBA M UDF
5 Esther Kaunda SOKO F MCP

 

11.5.2 Lipimbi Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Adear CHISANI F UP
2 Misheck CHIZINGA M UTM
3 Jason KANTHITI M IND
4 Hastings        Kamtimaleka KWINDANGUWO M DPP
5 Ephraim Isael MANTHEPA F MCP
6 Wilson                             Frank

MTAMBALIKAH

F UDF

 

 

 

 

12

MCH

INJI

DISTR ICT

 

12.1 MCHINJI NORTH

 

12.1.1 Mchemani Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kaweche Mtopola ARONI M IND
2 Frank Lyson CHITEDZE M IND
3 Ireen KAMPHANI F UTM
4 White Phiri MUSHA M MCP
5 Ellen Ndeka NGOMA F DEPECO
6 Janet NKHOMA F DPP
7 Anderson WENJE M IND

 

12.1.2 Luwelezi Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Haily Tsilizani BYTON M IND
2 Fixon D CHAKWANIRA M IND
3 Ireen CHING’ANDA F IND
4 Sidonia Chikuse KATOLA M DPP
5 John MADENDELE M IND
6 Davie MAYANIAKACHEPA M DEPECO
7 Pemba Mofart M UTM
8 Gift Mailosi MSANJAMA M UDF
9 Henele Banda WILLIAM M MCP

 

 

12.2 MCHINJI NORTH EAST

 

12.2.1 Mponda Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mickson CHIKUTU M IND
2 Raphael Phiri DYSON M UTM
3 Maxwell Mangochi EFULEMU M IND
4 Dave Uledi JONASI M MCP
5 Patrick Blackson KALOMBO M DPP

 

12.2.2 Kapili Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mabvuto CHAPUMA M IND
2 Harris Shadreck CHIKOTI M MCP
3 Doston Chancy KASONJOLA M IND
4 Mphatso KASUNDA F UIP
5 Eznet MASAPI F UTM
6 Gibson MAZINGA M DPP
7 Joyce Lukia SAZIMBI F UDF

 

12.3 MCHINJI EAST

 

12.3.1 Mikundi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alex Wenge BANDA M UDF
2 Kennedy Peter CHIPANGA M MCP
3 Ireen Lucy KATAMBO F DPP
4 Chrissy Chilunjika ULAYA F UTM

 

12.3.2 Mshachembe Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Munenenji BOKOLA F IND
2 Alice FRANCIS F UTM
3 Phillip H KANG’OMBE M IND
4 Dennis Joseph LAZARO M MCP
5 Efilida Nkhoma MAKALANI F DPP
6 Trouble MCHENGA M UDF

 

 

 

 

 

12.4 MCHINJI CENTRAL

 

12.4.1 Mkoma Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Judith CHING’OMA F UDF
2 Martha Suzgo DZANJA F MCP
3 Wemma HARRY F PP
4 Mustapha KACHIKOTI M DPP
5 Nathan Washington NDLAMINI M IND
6 Priscilla Kwatiwani PHIRI F UTM

 

12.4.2 Mtope Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Auleriano Bauleni KALEMBA M IND
2 Auleriano KANYATULA M UTM
3 Ellen Martha KAPALASA F PP
4 Sandrina LUCAS M UDF
5 Filimoni MATTIASI M MMD
6 Henry NYAMAULO M MCP
7 Rodgers SENDEZA M DPP
8 Geresomo SHOES M DEPECO
9 John TANGANYIKA M IND

 

12.5 MCHINJI SOUTH

 

12.5.1  Msitu Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Spesha Jasteni FUNGULANI M MCP
2 Edsno JOSIAH M IND
3 Ellen SICHO M DPP
4 Lawrence Dakiel WALAZA M UTM
5 Monice ZEMBERE F PP

 

 

12.5.2 Namnjiwa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rodwell  Samuel CHAIMA M UTM
2 Felistus CHIWOKO F IND
3 Margret Cecelia KABANGO F IND
4 Veronica Sayineti KAMPALA F IND
5 Zachariah Ching’anga KASANG’ANZE M IND
6 Lawrence MPONDA M IND
7 Dorothy MUSSA F MCP
8 Teresa PETULO F UDF
9 Rosemary C S PHIRI F DPP

 

 

12.6 MCHINJI SOUTH WEST

 

12.6.1 Kalumbe Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Wonderful Daniel BANDA M IND
2 Kameneka Cornelius CHEDELUKA M UTM
3 Zione KASAMBARA F PP
4 Olive Johnson KAYESA F IND
5 Frank MKWAPATIRA M UDF
6 Yona MTANGA M MCP
7 Lawrence NZUNGU M DEPECO
8 Bridget NGOMA F DPP

 

 

 

 

 

12.6.2 Chimimbe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Charity CHATIPWA F UTM
2 Aaron CHIDZANJA M MCP
3 Christina ELIAS F DPP
4 Madalitso PHIRI M IND

 

13 LILONGWE DISTRICT COUNCIL

 

13.1 MAPUYU NORTH CONSTITUENCY

 

13.1.1 Mapuyu Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaac BALAMANJA M DPP
2 Damiano BANDA M UTM
3 Allan CHITUWI M INDEPENDENT
4 Gamaliel  Chisoni KAMKUWE M MCP
5 Christopher Biziweck MAKALA M DePeCo
6 Blair Christopher MUSHANI M PP

 

 

13.1.2 Nyanja Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gladys Baliken BIASI F UTM
2 Fernando  Katenje ZULU M INDEPENDENT
3 Annie LAWRENCE F UDF
4 Lumiya MSIMPHA F DePeCo
5 Innocent MUMBA M MCP
6 Rose Jekeseni TUKULIRE F PP

 

13.2 MAPUYU SOUTH CONSTITUENCY

 

13.2.1 Kachawa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Binson Frazer BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Levison LIPENGA M PP
3 Linda MATEKWE F DPP
4 Laxtone MKASAUKA M MCP

 

13.2.2 Kamanzi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dominick Kanyemba BANDA M MCP
2 Vellonica Kamsikiri BANDA F DPP
3 Edson Jam KALONGA M INDEPENDENT
4 Steven Zindikirani MTAYA M INDEPENDENT

 

13.3 LILONGWE NORTH CONSTITUENCY

 

13.3.1 Demera Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Witness Mnjemu CHADIKA M MCP
2 Manzuzo CHITETE M DPP
3 Bonex KUYENERAYANI M INDEPENDENT
4 Prince Cord MAHIYU M UTM
5 Felix Dzonga MGULAWANTHU M INDEPENDENT
6 Patrick MPONDA M INDEPENDENT
7 Kisiward NSOMBA M UDF

 

 

13.3.2 Kalambe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Binton KAM’MWAMBA M DPP
2 Matias KAVALA M MCP
3 Salatiel MARTIN M INDEPENDENT
4 Cosmas Raphael NDIRISI M DePeCo
5 Jovias Keleman PETER M PP
6 Fredrick Phiri SEMANI M UDF

 

13.4 LILONGWE MSOZI SOUTH CONSTITUENCY

 

13.4.1  Mlodzenzi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nelson Dzoole CHIPHWAFU M MCP
2 Hoseya Mandevu DZUWA M DPP
3 Aniccazio Sofasi SOKO M UTM

 

13.4.2 Dzanzi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Yohane  Daimon KACHINGWE M INDEPENDENT
2 Limbani PHIRI M MCP

 

13.5 LILONGWE MSOZI NORTH CONSTITUENCY

 

13.5.1 Nsanjiko Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nyozeni GERSOM M DPP
2 Austin Banda MKUKUMILA M UTM
3 Dan MTAYAMANJA M MCP
4 Catherine NDAWALA F PP

 

13.5.2 Ngala Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Steve CHIKUPIRA M MCP
2 Chrispin KAMLOZA M DPP
3 Peter Alexius KAUNDA M DePeCo
4 Patson MSIYA M INDEPENDENT
5 Regina SULULU F UTM

 

 

13.6 LILONGWE KUMACHENGA CONSTITUENCY

 

13.6.1 Njewa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Anthony KATUNDU M UTM
2 Gift MTOLONGO M MCP
3 Alexander MULINGA M DPP

 

 

13.7 LILONGWE NORTH EAST CONSTITUENCY

 

13.7.1 Nalikule Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Frackson  S. CHIMPENI M DPP
2 Belifa Robert CHISAPO F MCP
3 Adam LEWANIKA M INDEPENDENT
4 Henderson K. LUFEYO M UTM

 

 

13.7.2 Chiwamba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Hadwell JANI M MCP
2 Grace Chisale MARKO F INDEPENDENT
3 William Gwengwe NESTO M UTM
4 Madesi PHAKA F DPP

 

13.8 Lilongwe Mpenu Nkhoma

13.8.1 Nkhoma Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jekitala CHIBWANA M Independent
2 Mphatso Kaduya CHIZINGA M MCP
3 Lizineti KALANDITSE F Independent
4 Soonsta KWITIMA M DPP
5 Aubrey Misu NGONYA M UTM

 

 

13.8.2 Chilenje Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Moffat Wamwaindani KANYUMBE M MCP
2 Dyna Layna MKOKA F DPP
3 Edwin NDAPITA M UTM
4 Blessings Tiyese NJOLOMOLE M Independent
5 Noel Snoyden UGANJA M Independent

 

13.9 LILONGWE MPENU

13.9.1 Mkuza Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mphatso DRIVER M DPP
2 Gift MATANDIKA M UTM
3 Lefani ZIKABUMA M MCP

 

13.9.2 Mazengera Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Fortunate Sitima BITIEL F PP
2 Jeniroza CHIZIKO F Independent
3 Henock KAFULATIRA M DPP
4 Edwin Zalimba LAITON M Independent
5 Edward SIMOKO F MCP

 

13.10 LILONGWE SOUTH EAST

13.10.1 Mtenthera Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jaston BVUMBWE M UDF
2 Jemiya DAISONI F DPP
3 Christina JELEMIAH F PP
4 Numery Eliam MADALITSO M Independent
5 Davison Thomas MANGANI M MCP
6 Gawanani Master MNTHAMBALA M UTM

 

13.10.2 Nyanja Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Andrew Nelson KALUMBU M Independent
2 Elifala Headson KASUMBU M MCP
3 Blessings Zinosi MASAMBA M Independent
4 Fedina Chikwamba MCHENGA M DPP
5 Modecai NTHUMBIRA M UTM

 

13.11 LILONGWE EAST

 

13.11.1 Chowo Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Juberg BIKOKO M MCP
2 Ston Peter KALUMBU M UTM
3 Kwanjana Meya LEONARD M DPP
4 Joseph WILLIAM M INDEPENDENT

 

 

13.12 LILONGWE CENTRAL

 

13.12.1 Chitsime Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Maxwell Golden BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Amos Mbewe JASON M MCP
3 Fanizo MSUNDWE M UTM
4 Doshi MWALE M PP
6 Evans 50 NAMILAZA M INDEPENDENT
7 Lucas Kasiya SAUZANDE M DPP

 

13.12.2 Mlodza Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter Godfrey BANDA M DPP
2 Levison Chipasula LANGSON M INDEPENDENT
3 Fabiano LUPANGA M MCP
4 Vasco MPHIKA M UTM

 

13.13 LILONGWE NORTH WEST

 

13.13.1 Chilobwe Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Moses Lion BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Wezzie DZIWE F UDF
3 Mandaachepa KAMWENDO M MCP
4 Leckson Chisi KAPAKASA M INDEPENDENT
5 Lovemore NKHOMA M UTM
6 Sabina Ndeketeya PHIRI M DPP
7 Evelyn CHIGWIRE F PP

 

13.13.2 Nyang’amire Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Oscar COSMAS M DPP
2 Bornwell KATOLONJE M UTM
3 Innocent MAGUYA M MCP
4 Gideon MASACHE M INDEPENDENT
5 Hilarious NYOLOLANI M DEPECO
6 Memory PAUL F UDF

 

 

13.14 LILONGWE CITY NORTH

 

13.14. 1 Mteza Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jonathan Aleluya CHILOMBE M UTM
2 Amoni DEWERE M INDEPENDENT
3 Overton Jabess Bowa KAFANSIYANJI M MCP
4 Eliam KAZOMBO M PP
5 Fred Peter MTENGO M DPP
6 Maxwell MZONDE M UDF

 

 

13.14.2 Milindi Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Francis Msaiwale CHIGULE M MCP
2 Verias KATANTHA M UTM
3 Patrick Francisco MALUWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Bosco MTANDE M DPP

 

13.15 LILONGWE SOUTH WEST

 

13.15.1 Chiwenga Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Francewell CHIMANGENI M DPP
2 Halima Yussuf ISSAT M INDEPENDENT
3 Peter Andrew MGANGIRA M UTM
4 Henry MNILO M MCP
5 Kelvin MPHANDE M PP
6 MacBeth Chitsinde NYIRENDA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

13.15.2 Mtunthumala Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alberto Chikumbutso ANDREA M UTM
2 Asafu CHIMPENI M INDEPENDENT
3 Mkangazeni JUSSA M MCP
4 Willard Colliab KADAMMANJA M DPP
5 Thocco Nthala MATEYU M INDEPENDENT

 

13.16 LILONGWE MSINJA NORTH

13.16.1 Bunda Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Luciano BOTOMAN M INDEPENDENT
2 John Wiscot MAJAMANDA M DPP
3 Josephy Kanthungulu MAZENGERA M UDF
4 Malaki MBALAME M MCP

 

13.16.2 Katope Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Fred CHADUKA M UDF
2 Moses Fred CHIDZUNGU M INDEPENDENT
3 Dilia Cate CHILASA F INDEPENDENT
4 Sophelet Dominiko FINIYASI F MMD
5 Staford Chigoli KADZAMIRA M UTM
6 Nickson Patrick KALICHELO M INDEPENDENT
7 Sautsani KANDUTA M MCP
8 Sekelani Halifax KANSIKIRI M DPP
9 William Kunkeyani NJOLO M INDEPENDENT

 

13.17 MSINJA SOUTH

13.17.1 Msinja Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Sadrack CHAFUNYA M MCP
2 Mathews KALIZA M DEPECO
3 MacDonard NJANJE M INDEPENDENT
4 Daifeni WISIKAPU M DPP

 

13.17.2 Nadzumi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Grant Pansipaononga CHIKALIPO M INDEPENDENT
2 Aliness FAISON M PP
3 Wilfred Chatupa KAMLAKE M MCP
4 Amos NUNDWE M DPP

 

13.18 LILONGWE SOUTH

13.18.1 Malingunde Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Daniel CHIBA M Independent
2 Leonard CHIYANA M DPP
3 Captain Kampunga KAPHINDE M Independent
4 Anna Kafodya MAIGA F PP
5 McDonald Richard MANDAUKA M MCP
6 Daniel Yohane MTOSO M UTM

 

13.18.2 Chiputu Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alexander Alick BANDA M Independent
2 Mayeso CHAFUNYA M DPP
3 Vincent CHASWEKA M Independent
4 Matiasi CHIOPSANJATI M MCP
5 Moses Banda KANDIWO M UTM

 

13.19 LILONGWE CITY WEST CONSTITUENCY

 

13.19.1 Chinsapo I Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaac Henry Zenko BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Chrissy CHIKAFA F UTM
3 Janet Ibrahim GWAZA F UDF
4 Monica SINGINI F DPP
5 Eunice KAYAKA F PP
6 Mtemwanenge MHANGO M MCP

 

13.19.2 Chinsapo II ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lynold JR CHAKAKALA CHAZIYA M MCP
2 George Frackson KATSABOLA M UTM
3 Prince MALUNGA M UDF
4 Blaxon MWASE M INDEPENDENT
5 Christopher Kondwani NAMAKHWA M DPP

 

13.19.3  Phwetekere ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dickson Sadik CHIKANDA M UDF
2 Angelina Imedi KAMUIKENI F PP
3 Fredrick Billy MALATA M DPP
4 Rodrick Chisale MOSES M INDEPENDENT
5 Gregory Andrew MWANZA M UTM
6 Ganizani THAWANI M MCP

 

13.19.4  Mbidzi ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mike CHIMZUKIRA M DPP
2 Howard Banda MALAMBA M MCP
3 Mphatso Patrick MBEWE M INDEPENDENT
4 Heirman Benga MSOWOYA M INDEPENDENT
5 Reuben Thundu PHIRI M UTM

 

13.19.5 Chigoneka ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rose ANTONIO F MCP
2 Solomba I. C. BANDA M UTM
3 Rahim Hassim ELIAS M UDF
4 Charles KANJOMA M DPP

 

13.19.6 Mtsiliza ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Julio Benedicto JUMBE M INDEPENDENT
2 Partson Pezani KHWELA M PP
3 Martin Mpaweni MBEWE M DPP
4 Steven Raphael SELEMANI M UTM
5 Patricia Ngwira SINGINI F MCP
6 Kinwel Frank ZIKAOLA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

13.19.7 Mtandire Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter CHATHYOKA M PP
2 Ruth Chingwalu NJIRAYAFA F MCP
3 Samson Palero KADAMMANJA M UTM
4 Brian Tobias KHEMBO M INDEPENDENT
5 Donartha Malinga NEDIE F DPP
6 Memory      Dododo      M       Apostle

NKHATA

M INDEPENDENT

 

 

13.21 LILONGWE CITY CENTRE CONSTITUENCY

 

13.21.1 Mvunguti Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Maloni CHATEWA M MCP
2 Tommy Nadimba CHISIMA M DPP
3 Owen Maurisha DAUDI M INDEPENDENT
4 Innocent MZUMARA M PP
5 Frida NG’AMBI F UDF
6 Dan Danishito PHIRI M INDEPENDENT
7 Brenda Chisambilo SANKHANI F UTM
8 Loyce SINGINI F INDEPENDENT
9 Goodwin Daniel ZAIDI M INDEPENDENT

 

 

13.21.2 Mgona Chatata Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Catherine Cherith MKANGAMA F UTM
2 Feston Golozela NKHOMA M DPP
3 Vumani Nkhoma M MCP

 

 

13.21.3 Kabwabwa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Arrings CHIRWA M UDF
2 Collings Chrispus CHIYENDA M UTM
3 Florence KAMTOGO F MCP
4 Mercy Tendai MPAKANI F DPP
5 Zuze W RITCHIE M INDEPENDENT

 

 

13.21.4 Chimutu ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chisomo Mercy CHILIMBIRO F UTM
2 Samuel DAVID M DPP
3 Patrick Stephen MPANDULA M PP
4 Leonard Yankho PHIRI M INDEPENDENT
5 Esther SAGAWA F MCP

 

13.21.5 Nyama Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Caleb Bright KAWAMBA M INDEPENDENT
2 Alfred KUMWENDA M DPP
3 Abriggetor PHIRI M INDEPENDENT
4 Cassim Rashid NYALE M UTM
5 George SAIZE M UDF
6 Heston Yohane ZYBION M MCP

 

13.21.6 Mariya Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Thembaninkosi BWANALI M DPP
2 Grace CHUPA F AFORD
3 Elizabeth Chiwaula JOHN F PP
4 Patrick MAKUMBA M MCP
5 Iness Amanda MAUWA F UTM
6 Agness Lexa M’MANGISA F UDF
7 Jotamu Edward MPHANDE M INDEPENDENT
8 Octavia Omega PANJE F INDEPENDENT

 

13.22 LILONGWE CITY NORTH

 

19.22.1 Nankhaka Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Wilbes KAPIZA M INDEPENDENT
2 Aubrey MAKHENJERA M INDEPENDENT
3 Standwell Gwilize MTANDAZA M UTM
4 McJoe Kufamkugona MWAZANI M MCP
5 Laban SHONGA M DPP

 

 

13.22.1 Lumbadzi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Luwiza CHILENJE F INDEPENDENT
2 Bishati CHIOMBE M MCP
3 Mac Wellingtone KAPENUKA M UTM
4 Martin Hector MALAIDZA M DPP
5 Truth MBAYA F INDEPENDENT

 

13.23 LILONGWE CITY SOUTH EAST CONSTITUENCY

 

19.23.1 New State House Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chafungatira Samuel BENI M MCP
2 Sebastian Anastazio CHIMUNA M INDEPENDENT
3 Mica CHISALE M UTM
4 Julius Dafter JANUARY M INDEPENDENT
5 Autice Audron LUKASI M DPP
6 Frances SAMBO F PP
7 Catherine Maria SUDI F UDF

 

13.23.2 Chilinde I Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Russell GOLDEN M DPP
2 Juliana Gondwe KADUYA F MCP
3 Esther Mkwamba MPILA F UDF
4 Chiutila Wyson SUBILI M PP
5 Sunganani THOMAS M UTM

 

13.23.3 Chilinde IIward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gladys Mkwezalamba KALILOMBE F INDEPENDENT
2 Fraser MKUMBA M UTM
3 Gibson Kantondoli NYIRENDA M DPP
4 Triza SILO F MCP
5 Marttias Madalitso SIPOLO M UDF

 

 

13.23.4 Kaliyeka Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Richard BANDA M MCP
2 John Daniel CHIKOJA M INDEPENDENT
3 Andy Leonard MKANDAWIRE M UTM
4 Stella Mlowoko Nyasulu F DPP

 

 

13.23.5 Tsabango I ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Innocent CHIKAFA M UDF
2 Patricia Jambani CHITEKWE F UTM
3 Noordeen HASSAN M INDEPENDENT
4 Zebunissa KUNJE F DPP
5 William Khumbo NGULUBE M MCP
6 Chisomo Austin NKHATA M INDEPENDENT
7 Dora WILLIAM F PP

 

13.23.6 Tsabango II ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 James Thompson Pyera BANDA M UTM
2 Linda Morry Mpela KONDOWE F DPP
3 Khetase LUPIYA F PP
4 Mctonnick Josia PHIRI M MCP

 

 

13.24 LILONGWE CITY SOUTH WEST CONSTITUENCY

 

13.24.1 Kawale I ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alex ANTONIO M INDEPENDENT
2 Patrick Kole JONATHAM M INDEPENDENT
3 Alfred Dala KADULA M INDEPENDENT
4 Fixon KAJIYA M PP
5 Lucia KASSIM F UDF
6 Chipiliro PHAMBALA F UTM
7 Shira SIKOYA F MCP
8 Geoffrey TEMBO M DPP

 

 

13.24.2 Kawale II Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Assiyatu AJUSU F DPP
2 Sally Sandra BHAGWANJI F INDEPENDENT
3 Alex Chipatala CHIMPHANDA M MCP
4 Edith CHISI F INDEPENDENT
5 Chikaiko Owen LIANO M UDF
6 Agness MAGANIZO F PP
7 Felix MALUTE M DePeCo
8 Maluka Spannox MHANGO M UTM

 

13.24.3 Ngwenya Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Elijah Tiyezge BOTHA M INDEPENDENT
2 Kasimu Fosta GAISI M UDF
3 Brenda KALAMBO F DPP
4 Joe KATALAMA M MCP
5 Madalitso NAVAYA M UTM
6 Agness SAIDI F PP

 

13.24.4  Biwi Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Felix Gondowa CHASIMPHA M INDEPENDENT
2 Mayesero CHIDAYA M INDEPENDENT
3 Gloria CHIKAONDA F INDEPENDENT
4 Aaron CHIWEZA M UTM
5 Mary Sendeza JAZZA F INDEPENDENT
6 John M’beti MAKANGA M UDF
7 Mussa Yakin SHOAIB M DPP
8 Felix Tsutsani TSOKONOMBWE M MCP

 

13.24.5 Mchesi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 James KADZIBWA M INDEPENDENT
2 Trouble Ntchona KAMANGA M MCP
3 Emma MASANGANO F UTM
4 Geofrey MFUNI M INDEPENDENT
5 Rebecca MKWANDA F INDEPENDENT
6 Jane Ismail OMAR F UDF
7 Willard Meke SILVER M DPP

 

13.24.6 Sese Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Getrude GWAZA F UDF
2 Chisomo LABANA M UTM
3 Frank Ngoni MBEWE M PP
4 Manesi Bitton NTCHITO F DPP
5 Gift Dzaone TANGANYIKA M MCP

 

14 DEDZA DISTRICT

14.1 DEDZA NORTH

14.1.1 Mayani North ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Wilson Ayami SODA M INDEPENDENT
2 Wellings CHILIMA M DPP
3 Clement Yusuf JELEMANI M UTM
4 Saadi KACHULE M MCP
5 Everister Ndaziona KUSINA F UDF
6 Slyvester Alexious MANJAKAISI M PP
7 Josia NICHOLAS M INDEPENDENT

 

14.1.2 Mayani South ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Seveliano Lyson Chanza M INDEPENDENT
2 Maxwell Chisenga M UTM
3 Numeri Chitenje Kanjere M MCP
4 Anna Marko F PP
5 Chikondi Moses F DPP
6 Rajab Ali Yusuf M UDF

 

14.2 DEDZA CENTRAL

14.2.1 Thiwi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Abada Usuman HASSAN M UTM
2 Delfino Raphael KUNYUMBU M UDF
3 Lous Banda KASIYA M DPP
4 Themuka MKHWEWU M MCP

 

14.2.2 Diamphwe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Josephy Samson CHIMUTU M UTM
2 Stanley MANASSE M MCP
3 Blessings MTAMBO M DPP

 

14.3 DEDZA SOUTH WEST

14.3.1 Malembo Ward

There were Four (4) aspiring candidates who presented their nomination papers in Malembo ward as follows

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Cosmas CHILANGWE M DPP
2 Isaac MKALIWAFA M MCP
3 Kondwani Msauka MUNTHALI M UTM
4 Evillyn TAFATATHA F INDEPENDENT

 

14.3.2 Thete Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Moses Precious CHIBWEZA M INDEPENDENT
2 Josephy KWENDA M MCP
3 Sophia MKUPATIRA F DPP

 

14.4 DEDZA NORTH WEST

14.4.1 Katewe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Samuel Zikiel KAPONDODZA M UTM
2 Fredrick KATONTHA M MCP
3 Owen LEDGER M DPP
4 Isaac Hendreson ZIYAYA M INDEPENDENT

 

14.4.2 Magomero Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Shyreen Gamulani CHIMPHEPO F MCP
2 Godfrey NDALAMULA M UTM
3 Sekelani Laiden SANKHULANI M INDEPENDENT
4 Madalitso SUNGENI M DPP

 

14.5 DEDZA EAST

14.5.1 Golomoti

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joseph Gerado BANDA M UDF
2 Bernard CHOKHOTHO M INDEPENDENT
3 Gerson Martin DENGU M MCP
4 Jackson DZIMBIRI M DPP
5 Lesten GEORGE M UTM
6 Diana JOSHUA F PP

 

14.5.2 Mtakataka Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gift Phiri BALAKA M MCP
2 Richard CHIMKOMOLA M UTM
3 Eunice Killion CHINUNGU F INDEPENDENT
4 Charles CHITULE M DPP
5 Chikalipo Darlington MUSSA M UDF

 

14.6 DEDZA SOUTH 14.6.1 Bembeke

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Esther BILLIAT F PP
2 Betty  Maluwa CHAMBOTI F INDEPENDENT
3 Daniel GONDWE M UTM
4 Joseph KUMBUWA M INDEPENDENT
5 Howard MZAMBWEULEMBA M INDEPENDENT
6 Dalitso  KADAMMANJA F DPP
7 Michael M.C. Jonny NAMALOMBA M INDEPENDENT
8 Charles Paskale MTAMBALIKA M UDF
9 Francis Maxmiano CHIMPIKIZO M MCP

 

14.6.2 Mlunduni Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 David BENSON M MCP
2 Islam William Hussein M DPP
3 Severiano Alfred Jimu M INDEPENDENT
4 Little KAMWAZA M UTM
5 Noel Sosten MBENGO M UDF
6 Faless MKUMBULA F INDEPENDENT
7 Noel Mpale MOLICIO M PP

 

14.7 DEDZA WEST

14.7.1 Msunduzi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter Gumbu M MCP
2 Keston Andrason MWANAAKALIRA M DPP
3 Headwick A. NGUTWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Martha Manyamba OXFORD F UTM
5 Masambiro Wilson PHIRI M INDEPENDENT

 

14.7.2 Kambirimbiri Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Emilina KACHIMBWINDA F PP
2 Austin Redson NYUMAYO M DPP
3 Nicholas Zinamaleka THOM M INDEPENDENT
4 Mercy TSOKA F MCP

 

14.8 DEDZA CENTRAL EAST

 

14.8.1 Mkundi ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Abel David CHIPERESA M UTM
2 Shaibu Alikiangelo KAUTEME M INDEPENDENT
3 Richard MADALITSO M MCP
4 Bornface MGADAMIKA M DPP

 

14.8.2 Chongoni Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Labani Chafulatila ABABI M INDEPENDENT
2 Limbikani Kachola BANDA M INDEPENDENT
3 Boniface Nedi DANNIE M MCP
4 Ephraim DZINKAMBANI M DPP
5 Christopher Chimzimu KANYANG’WA M UTM
6 Mary RASHID F INDEPENDENT

 

 

  1. NTCHEU DISTRICT

 

15.1 NTCHEU NORTH EAST

15.1.1 Mphepozinai Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Fellia GUNDE F UDF
2 Mayeso                            James

KAMCHOKERO

M MCP
3 Fletcher           Chikhwenda LASTEN M INDEPENDENT
4 Morris MAZIYA M UTM
5 Andrew Alexander PHIRI M INDEPENDENT
6 Jacob Fikisoni SIBANYONI M DPP

 

 15.1.2 Kandeu Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Aaron Arojah JALISON M MCP
2 Flaness KAMPENI F UTM
3 Frank Davison KANDULU M DPP
4 Harold Jones LIWONDE M INDEPENDENT
5 Macdonald                       Laston

THONDOYA

M INDEPENDENT

 

15.2 NTCHEU BWANJE NORTH

15.2.1 Kasinje Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Paul Winston Benet KHEMBO M INDEPENDENT
2 Joshuah Davite KWACHERA M DPP
3 Owen MALOYA M INDEPENDENT
4 Mercy MASIKU F INDEPENDENT
5 Fabiano MEYA M UTM
6 Goodwin MKHALAPAUDZU M MCP
7 Martin Samuel TCHIPHI M INDEPENDENT

 

15.2.2 Sharpe valley Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gibson                              Dickson

CHAKALAMBAH

M INDEPENDENT
2 Josephy                             Davison

CHIMDZAKAZI

M INDEPENDENT
3 Susan Peter KAMANGA F UDF
4 Gift Youngstar KATSOKA M PP
5 Sausato                            Masauko

MATEKENYA

M UTM
6 Chikondi MEJA F INDEPENDENT
7 Lucius Ganazio MLENGA M DPP
8 Miracle Charles SINGANO M MCP

 

 

15.3 NTCHEU BWANJE SOUTH

15.3.1 Mwalawoyera Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Sackina Chiwaya LAMBA F DPP
2 Francis M. D. MTENJE M UTM
3 Fexter Ndalakwanji PHIRI M MCP

 

15.3.2 Bilira Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Evance CHAPWETEKA M MCP
2 Chisomo Davies CHIBAYA M INDEPENDENT
3 Davison CHIOZA M UTM
4 Christopher JAMANDA M UDF
5 Samson NALUSO M DPP
6 Dickson NGULAMA M INDEPENDENT

 

15.4 NTCHEU CENTRAL

15.4.1 Dzunje Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joseph Harrison DZUMANI M DPP
2 Rhodrick Kaufa KAIYA M MCP
3 Geofrey KALASA M PP
4 Stella Memory MPASO F UTM

 

15.4.2 Livilidzi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Samfan CHIMWALA M INDEPENDENT
2 Harry Fayson CHIPHESI M PP
3 Hassan M’bida DZINYOZA M INDEPENDENT
4 Hanreck KAINGA M MCP
5 Macsamson KAPHWITI M INDEPENDENT
6 Ezra MIKE M UTM
7 Andrew Victor NZUNGA M DPP
8 Lucas Rangson LAMULANI M UDF

 

5.5 NTCHEU SOUTH

5.5.1 Likudzi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Godfrey Chink CHINKHOTA M INDEPENDENT
2 William Billiat KHONGA M DPP
3 Elenimo William KULEMBA M UTM
4 Charles Bob MAPONDO M PP
5 Gerald MUYENZA M MCP
6 Jimmy Frank NANTHALO M UDF

 

15.5.2 Ntonda Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gradys KADZIWE F INDEPENDENT
2 Haward  KALIPANDE M DPP
3 Innocent KAPHWIYO M PP
4 George MANDA M INDEPENDENT
5 John Morris  Phiri RICHMAN M MCP
6 Madeya SAULOSI M UDF
7 Partceo Hilarious TAMBALA M UTM

 

15.6 NTCHEU NORTH

15.6.1 Njolomole Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gift Alfred KAPESI M MCP
2 Isaac McDonald SINCLAIR M UTM
3 Manuel TCHANGUYA M DPP

 

15.6.2 Lizulu Ward

NO NAME

CANDIDATE

OF SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lian BENJAMIN M INDEPENDENT
2 Peter IKIMASI M MCP
3 Allan JAZIEL M DPP
4 Dennis LIYELA M INDEPENDENT
5 Locketo MAKIYI M UTM

 

15.7 NTCHEU WEST

15.7.1 Gomani Chikuse Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jacob CHAGOMERANA M INDEPENDENT
2 Jane CHIDIWA F PP
3 Jean Kamphale CHING’AMBA F MCP
4 John FOYA M UDF
5 Mwati Richard GALETA M DPP
6 Kunimba Jumbe MAMBO M UTM

 

15.7.2 Tsangano Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Martin Stanislaus CHEKANIH M UTM
2 Davison  Mandevu KAITANDE M DPP
3 Gabriel MBEWE M MCP

 

 

16 MANGOCHI DISTRICT

 

16.1 Mangochi North

 

16.1.1 Makanjira North Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Saidi Mbale ALLAN M PP
2 Steven Mnokote BAKALIE M IND
3 Anusa LAISON M UDF
4 Faraan Janatu PICHESI M UTM
5 Abdullah YUSUFU M DPP

 

16.1.2 Makanjira South Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Farook DAUDI M UDF
2 Julius M’BWANA M DPP
3 Lajab Ahmad MDOKA M PP

 

16.2 Mangochi North East

 

16.2.1 Malindi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Hassan CHIKUTA M INDEPENDENT
2 Ambrose HAMISI M PP
3 Leonard KAMKWALALA M DPP
4 Cassim Abiewa LIMAMU M UDF
5 Allie Egess MUSTAFA M MCP
6 Taipi Ayami Mataka WILSON M UTM

 

16.2.2 Mikongo Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ishmael CHILAPULA M DPP
2 Adam Umar CHINYANGALA M UDF
3 Frackson CHIPHWANYA M INDEPENDENT
4 Abdul MUHAMMAD M UTM
5 Sharif Nangantani SOMBOLERA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

16.3 Mangochi Malombe

 

16.3.1 Maiwa Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Soul Allih KALENGA M IND
2 Hassam MAULANA M MCP
3 Awali Janatu MBWANA M UTM
4 Ivy Faith SANDE F DPP
5 Madiwudiwu Whiskey SOMANJE M UDF

 

16.3.2 Masanje Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ishmael CHILAMBE M UTM
2 Charles CHILAMBO M IND
3 Amussa HAJI M MCP
4 Shirana Chitambi KAWOMBE M IND
5 Ousman MAJIGA M DPP
6 Wisck ULADI M UDF

 

16.4 Mangochi East

 

16.4.1 Katuli North Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rose BANDAWE F PP
2 Keni KAZEMBE M MCP
3 Omar Jabir MAGOMBO M UDF
4 Patricia MALUWA F UTM
5 Sinoya RASHIDI M DPP

 

16.4.2 Katuli South Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Idrissa AMINI M UDF
2 Labana Saidi ANDERSON M UTM
3 Yusuf Elias BWANALI M INDEPENDENT
4 Daud SHAIBU M DPP
5 Alli TAWAKALI M MCP

 

 

16.5 Mangochi South

 

16.5.1 Nlimba Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Socrates Ajitenti AUFI M IND
2 Mejah Chindale JANGIA M IND
3 Regina KAWINA F MCP
4 Edward LIKWANYA M IND
5 Artseven Arab MAKASHA M UDF
6 Adams M’BWANA M DPP
7 Joseph STEPHANO M PP

 

16.5.2 Chipunga Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Clement Innocent DZIMBIRI M UDF
2 Slyvia JAMBO F PP
3 Cliston JULIUS M IND
4 McNeble Uladi Mkandawire M IND
5 Rahima Lunar MPINGA F MCP
6 Wined Kaloti RABSON M DPP

 

16.6 Mangochi South West

 

16.6.1 Chilipa Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Juma KANANJI M UDF
2 James Mike KATITA M UTM
3 Jiston Green NGALANDE M INDEPENDENT
4 Imulan Maulice NYAMBI M DPP
5 Eluby SEYAMA F INDEPENDENT
6 Annie SHAWA F INDEPENDENT

 

16.6.2 Katema-Mtimabi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Fatima CHIMWANZA F MCP
2 Mackson Fraha DICKSON M INDEPENDENT
3 Abdulah FOSTER M INDEPENDENT
4 Ismael IBRAHIM M UDF
5 Jones Kazembe KIMU M UTM
6 Molson Likhola KONDWANI M INDEPENDENT
7 Hussein Ebrahim MATOLA M INDEPENDENT
8 Allan SAMU M DPP

 

16.7 Mangochi Central

 

16.7.1 Koche Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter Adison GWETSA M IINDEPENDENT
2 Laston Daiton KAITANO M INDEPENDENT
3 Dauglas MAZEMBELE M INDEPENDENT
4 Wellemu Willy MPONDA M UTM
5 James MPOPA M MCP
6 Nelson Phiri SALADE M UDF
7 Thomson Sambo WILLE M DPP

 

16.7.2 Thundu Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Coaster BWANALI M UDF
2 Sadi Mmadi CHIWALO M INDEPENDENT
3 Francis KALONGA M INDEPENDENT
4 Adam KANJILA M DPP
5 Maliam M’BWANA F MCP

 

Mangochi Town Council

 

16.7.3 Chigawe Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mohammed Charles AJUSSA M INDEPEDENT
2 Silivia CHITAWO F DPP
3 James MALAITA M MCP
4 Ibrahim MASANGA M UTM
5 Sammy Sailesi TAULO M UDF

 

16.7.4 Chikole Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jabili Billy BAKALI M INDEPENDENT
2 Rashidah Jawadu KAPICHIRA F UDF
3 Karim MDOKA M UTM
4 Yusuf Ojesi SALAD M MCP
5 Andrew SAWAAB M DPP
6 Amidu SWALEYI M INDEPENDENT

 

16.7.5 Kalungu Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kenneth Kwiller CHIMOMBO M INDEPENDENT
2 Reshina JAWADU F INDEPENDENT
3 Nelson Juma Martin MULAUZI M DPP

 

16.7.6 Mikomwa Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Omar Jonathan JABIR M INDEPENDENT
2 Haroun Abdul Qadir KAUNDE M UDF
3 Joyce Banda KOZANKAMWA F PP
4 Ishmael Kenneth MATENJE M UTM
5 James MBWANA M MCP
6 Saidi MKWETA M DPP

 

16.7.7 Nkanamwano Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 James Kasado CHILOMBO M DPP
2 Mirriam Usi IMURANI F MCP
3 Brenda KADANGO F INDEPENDENT
4 Wellington MANGULENJE M UDF
5 Meya STANERY M UTM

 

16.7.8 Msikisi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Malingamoyo CHIMBWIRI M PP
2 Frank KAMBETA M MCP
3 George Alex NYUNGWA M DPP
4 Ayatu Kandu SHUKURANI M UTM
5 Oliver Allie TAYUB M UDF

 

16.7.9 Msukamwere Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rhoda Kambwebwe BANDA F DPP
2 George Morris MTUWA M MCP
3 Hawa WASSIE F UDF

16.7.10 Mtumbwasi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Victor Mzee KALONGOLA M INDEPENDENT
2 Adimu LAINI M UDF
3 Jonas Yassin SOLOMON M DPP
4 Baneti WISIKI M INDEPENDENT

 

16.7.11 Mwasa Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Stewart K C MWASE M INDEPENDENT
2 Lynah Bridget TEDIE F DPP
3 Patricia Rabson WALLACE F MCP
4 Edina Josi YUSUF F UDF

 

16.7.12 Ndege Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Imani Chisuse KASSIMU M UDF
2 Ojesi MASAMBA M MCP
3 Amos MWENYE M DPP
4 Chancy NTHAKOMWA M INDEPENDENT

 

16.8 Mangochi Nkungulu

 

16.8.1 Nkungulu Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Paul Martin CHIKWELA M MCP
2 Farook Hanifu IBRAHIM M INDEPENDENT
3 George JULIUS M UDF
4 Aaron KANYAMA M INDEPENDENT
5 Charles Benson MALASA M UTM
6 Martin Philip MILANZI M DPP

 

 

16.8.2 Mpale Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Faith Halima ASSAN F PP
2 Afick Sigalila CHIYOTA M UDF
3 Jali DEYA M DPP
4 Duncan KILI M INDEPENDENT
5 Robert MWAMADI M INDEPENDENT
6 Jeany OSMAN F MCP
7 Enex Bwanali SOLOMON M INDEPENDENT
8 Ibrahim YUSUF M UTM

 

16.9 Mangochi West

 

16.9.1 Mvumba Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Shadreck Wilson CHIBONDO-BANDA M DPP
2 James CHITENJE M INDEPENDENT
3 Esnart JOHNSTONE F MCP
4 Golden KAMWENDO M UTM
5 Idrissa LEMANI M INDEPENDENT

 

16.9.2 Malembo Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Catherine Charles CHAMVEKA F UTM
2 Judith LAZALO F MCP
3 Mussa MATUPA M INDEPENDENT
4 Mable NKHOMA F INDEPENDENT
5 Montfort Mathews SCORCH M DPP

 

 

16.10 Mangochi Monkey Bay

 

16.10.1 Monkey Bay Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Samson CHIKWEKWE M UTM
2 Vincent Morton CHIRWA M INDEPENDENT
3 Ishmael KANKHWALALA M INDEPENDENT
4 Eunice  Ziyabu MASINA F MCP
5 Micheal MAUKA M DPP
6 Eric ZULU M UDF

 

16.10.2 Nkope Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alexander Zepherino BILLY M INDEPENDENT
2 Mary CHIGOMA F INDEPENDENT
3 Chrispin MALOMBERA M UDF
4 Lucky MKUMBATA M MCP
5 Alie Wilson MUHAMMAD M DPP
6 Ernest Chipala OSMAN M INDEPENDENT

 

16.11 Mangochi Lutende

 

16.11.1 Namavi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Idrisa Liwonde AHAMADI M UTM
2 Fatima CHILAWI F UDF
3 Adam Kinka MAKOLONI M PP
4 Ajida PAUDALA M INDEPENDENT
5 Sitola Ahamadu YUSUF M DPP

 

16.11.2 Mbwazi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Time Chande CHALAMANDA M PP
2 Chalamanda Brave EASY M DPP
3 Amina KAWANGA F INDEPENDENT
4 Muhammad RAJABU M UDF
5 Allie SUMANI M INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

16.12 Mangochi Masongola

 

16.12.1 Majuni Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Amidu Jetu AJABA M DPP
2 Mussa Mwanyali CHIGANGA M UDF
3 Sophret KAYENDA F INDEPENDENT
4 Slyvia LAMECK F PP
5 Austin MAFUNGA M UTM
6 Kanock Alfred MBEWE M INDEPENDENT
7 Maimuna SHAIBU F INDEPENDENT

 

16.12.2 Mandimba Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lucy Chaoneka AFIYA F DPP
2 Mussa CHIWINA M PP
3 Daina MAPANGA F MCP
4 Abdul Majeed MARCUS M INDEPENDENT
5 Margret MICHEAS F UTM
6 Idrissa Kalakane MWAMADI M INDEPENDENT
7 Victor Hassan NSAWANGA M UDF
8 Iliyasa SAUZANDE M INDEPENDENT

 

  • BALAKA DISTRICT

 

17,1 BALAKA CENTRAL EAST

17.1.1 Shire Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick Batitele BOTOMAN M UDF
2 Enoch CHIDOTHI M UTM
3 Lawrence Agapito CHILAPATI M MCP
4 Blessings Manjatika MITSINDE M DPP
5 Master SANJIKA M INDEPENDENT

 

17.1.2 Nkhonde  Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nicholas Vitto CHIDZULO M INDEPENDEN

T

2 Samson  CHIKHO M INDEPENDEN

T

3 Kalowe F.P. CHINGUWO M PP
4 Jennifer CHINGWALU F UTM
5 Sherif Abdul Rashid KALAKO M INDEPENDEN

T

6 Petros LIKWANYA M UDF
7 Zexwell OSMAN M MCP
8 Steve Michael SAUKA M DPP

 

  • Balaka North

 

  • Bwaila Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Saizi CHITULU M UTM
2 Harounie KALEMBO M INDEPENDENT
3 Mphatso KAMANGA M FP
4 Stoney Willfred KANDEYA M INDEPENDENT
5 Linda Deborah MWAPASA F DPP
6 Gibson NJALA M INDEPENDENT
7 Madalitso  SPARK F INDEPENDENT

 

  • Liwawadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Thomson Thomas BWANALI M DPP
2 Precious Khwiyao CHIMTENGO M UTM
3 Isaac Simon CHINSUKU M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Mervin MAKWINJA M FP
5 Ronald Pias MPHEPO M PP
6 Obedi PETER M INDEPENDEN

T

7 Loveness ROSTER F INDEPENDEN

T

 

  • Balaka West

 

  • Liviridzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nelson CHIMERA M DPP
2 Robert Maxwell CHIRAMBO M INDEPENDENT
3 Frazer Size KHWINGWIYO M INDEPENDENT
4 Richard Alli KOLOKO M UTM
5 Iness Mateka MUNDE F MCP
6 Paul NAPHWIYO M UDF
7 Stande NGUYEJE M INDEPENDENT
8 William SIPILIANO M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Mulunguzi ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Michael Matias CHAULUKA M DPP
2 Lucy ISHMAEL F UDF
3 Verson Khomba MAKANADA M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Chifundo MBENGO M INDEPENDEN

T

5 Kingstone Dickson MBERENGA M MCP
6 Alex Jekemu MPAMBIRA M INDEPENDEN

T

7 Blessings NZUNGA M UTM

 

  • Balaka South

 

  • Utale Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lenard CHINGAIPE M UTM
2 Christopher Edison KWAWANI M INDEPENDENT
3 Byson Filimoni GOMBWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Victor Borniface JERE M INDEPENDENT
5 Mangire KAMWENDO M INDEPENDENT
6 Mustaffa MAFUNGA M DPP
7 Dyson Grey MAPANDO M UDF
8 Douglas MBILIMA M UP
9 Martin RENSO M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Chimwalire ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chiyembekezo CHILOMBO M UDF
2 Josephy DANIEL M DPP
3 Lackson LIKAWA M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Osman Sani MAPIRA M UTM
5 Dolophy NAMAKHWA F INDEPENDEN

T

6 Mike Mathew NKHWANGWA M INDEPENDEN

T

7 Sam Maseko TANGALANI M INDEPENDEN

T

 

  • MACHINGA DISTRICT

18.1 Machinga North East

  • Nyambi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jasim Jonas CHIMENYA M UDF
2 James KALEMBO M INDEPENDENT
3 Mary MDOKA F PP
4 Lyson Matick MINE M INDEPENDENT
5 Polyambo Ernest MKWANDA M INDEPENDENT
6 Suwema Yaya PICHESI F DPP
7 Doreen SALAMBA F MCP
8 Brian SUKALI M UTM

 

  • Mpiri Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lonly ADAM F INDEPENDENT
2 Mariam BANDA F PP
3 Kanex CHIGWAJA M INDEPENDENT
4 Hanifa Obiya JONASI F UTM
5 Fales KACHERE F MCP
6 Mary Shamim MAKWINJA F UDF
7 Isaac NDEGE M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Machinga Central
    • Nsanama Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Roselyn White AMIN F UDF
2 Facts GAMA M PP
3 Martha KABAISA F INDEPENDENT
4 Bosco MOSES M DPP
5 Josophat Jumbe PHIRI M UTM

 

 

  • Mbonechera Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rose Reneck CHILENGA F UTM
2 Jenala Makunganya DEMISTER M DPP
3 Tereza Lydia FRANK F INDEPENDENT
4 Lucy Limbe MKUNDI F PP
5 Simplex MMORA M UDF
6 Allan Tiyese PELUSI M INDEPENDENT
7 Mussa Walusa TWAIBU M INDEPENDENT

 

 

  • Machinga Central East

18.1.2 Mlomba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alexander COSMAS M DPP
2 Samuel Tambala IWEN M PP
3 Mariam KUCHAGA F INDEPENDENT
4 Janet MAMBO F INDEPENDENT
5 Mariam OFESI F UDF
6 Hastings PATANI M MCP
7 Moffat TINGO M UTM

 

18.1.1 Kanjuli Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rhoda BAMUSI F UTM
2 Patileki CHIMOMBO M INDEPENDENT
3 Simplex DIWA M DPP
4 Sifriano KALYOLYO M UDF
5 Taimu KANDULU M MCP
6 Gilesi MANYUNGWA F PP

 

  • Machinga East
    • Kawinga Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Innocent DAWA M PP
2 Simion Hassan JUMAINA M INDEPENDENT
3 Eunice MANDALA F UDF
4 Imran Kenneth M’BWANA M INDEPENDENT
5 Beston Dinala MILINDA M INDEPENDENT
6 Linda SAUKIRA F UTM
7 Alexander SHOTI M DPP
8 Haraun Faida SILAJIE M INDEPENDENT
9 Lackson Lack WAHITA M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Nkoola Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Idrussi Matumbi AKIDU M INDEPENDENT
2 Halima CHINAWA F MCP
3 Justin CHIWAYA M INDEPENDENT
4 James ISSAH M PP
5 Perseverance Bello LUWEMBA M INDEPENDENT
6 Mugoma MKUMBIRA M DPP
7 Stephano Dimba THOMAS M UTM
8 Magret Andiwaseje ULADI F UDF

 

 

 

 

 

  • Machinga South
    • Mposa Ward

 

  1. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION

1 Jane Minama GAMA F UTM  2 Edina GOBEDE F PP  

  • Aaron Maere MILANZIE M        DPP
  • Frank MKAMALISYA M        INDEPENDENT
  • Josephy Anderson MWAZAMBA M        MCP
  • Cidreck Chuma STANDE M UDF

 

18.5.2 Chamba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Henderson Malenga BANDA M DPP
2 Hawa Sailesi BELLO F INDEPENDENT
3 Andrew GAYESI M PP
4 Willard Robert KAMBANGA M UDF
5 Unique VIANA M UTM

 

18.6 Machinga Likwenu

 

18.6.1 Chinguni Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ibrahim Abdullah KAZEMBE M PP
2 Adam CHIBWANA M INDEPENDENT
3 Isaac LALAMA M UDF
4 Martin Kaonja MADANI M INDEPENDENT
5 Francis Rapheal NJOKA M INDEPENDENT
6 Jonathan Lameck PANGANI M UTM
7 Misozi Juayilia SCOTI F INDEPENDENT
8 Davies Maundara WEJA M DPP
9 Adam Katimbe WYSON M MCP

 

18.6.2 Lisanjala Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Susan Yaseen GAMAH F PP
2 Loveness KATEMBO F INDEPENDENT
3 Richard Upile MATENJE M DPP
4 Amadu M’BALAKA M MCP
5 January SALISBURY M UTM
6 Ashraf TEPENI M UDF

 

 

18.7 Machinga South East

 

18.7.1 Chikweo Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Doctor ABASI M INDEPENDENT
2 Major Brown CHAMVEKA M INDEPENDENT
3 Hashim DYSON M PP
4 Aida Adam KUNJE F DPP
5 Robson M’BWANA M UDF
6 Cecilia MICHAEL F UTM

 

18.7.2 Ngokwe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ridgie Njirima GARASONI M INDEPENDENT
2 Nicks LICHELENGWE M MCP
3 Office MALE M PP
4 Innocent                 Nkhoma

MIGERE

M DPP
5 Biziweki MUKHANGA M INDEPENDENT
6 Saul Davis NIHOMA M UDF
7 NEVERSON SAWASAWA M INDEPENDENT

 

19 ZOMBA DISTRICT

19.1 ZOMBA NSONDOLE

19.1.1 Naisi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Violet CHIGAMBA F IND
2 Alex KAPOLOMA M DPP
3 Chriford MPINA M MCP
4 Vincent NAMALINJU M UTM
5 Raphael Austin SAITI M IND

 

19.1.2 Songani Ward

 

NO

.

NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gilbert Gomile KUMTUMANJE M IND
2 James NKUNGWI M IND
3 Pearson MTEMBO M IND
4 Ham Egypt NANSONGOLE M UTM
5 Andrew TAMBALA M UDF
6 Victor Edward TCHUKAMBIRI M DPP

 

19.2 Zomba Thondwe

 

19.2.1 Chikomwe Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Loveness CHIKWANJE F PP
2 Mike KHULEYA M IND
3 James Billiat MARTIAS M MCP
4 John Lyton MIKWAMBA M UTM
5 William MUTHIPA M DPP
6 Christopher NANKWENYA M IND

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.2.2 Chimwalira Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 James B. D. BWANALI M INDEPENDENT
2 Eliza CHIMWALA F PP
3 Mphaya ENOCK M MCP
4 Dan Kennedy MENDULO M UP
5 Innocent MMAKUWA M IND
6 Dickson MWENYALI M IND
7 Josephy PICHESI M DPP
8 Jane SAYIWA F UTM
9 George SHAMBA M IND
10 Ziya Andrew TSAMWA M IND

 

19.3 Zomba Chingale

 

19.3.1 Linthipe Ward

 

NO

.

NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nastancio DAVID M MCP
2 Robert GOMANI M UDF
3 Wellington Paul KAPITO M PP
4 Geoffrey Hamera MANDALA M DPP
5 Andrew Kayinga MOMBE M IND
6 Cecelia NJALA F UTM
7 Evason SADIKI M IND
8 Jafali THOMBO M IND

 

 

19.3.2 Chingale Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Micheal John KHWILIPAH M DPP
2 Lucius Lampard SALAD M IND
3 Joyce SANUDI F PP
4 Angella Maida UNYOLO M UTM

 

 

19.4 Zomba Changalume

 

19.4.1 Mswaswa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Leslie CHAMBO M IND
2 Effie MLAUZI F IND
3 Basta CHIRWA M DPP
4 Nedson Witness KAPACHIKA F PP
5 Ganizani MALISHE M IND
6 Yohane MATOPE M IND
7 Collins NDATSALAPATI M UTM
8 Rhodrick TIPUTIPU M UDF

 

19.4.2 Namilongo Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Brown BANDA M UTM
2 Smart Masi INUSA M PP
3 Everista KALIMBUKA F DPP
4 Ian KAWO M UDF
5 Gladson Watson LIPENGA M IND
6 Nimlodi Charles MANA M MCP
7 Frank John TEPULA M IND

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.5 Zomba Lisanjala

 

19.5.1 Mtungulutsi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alice KAUPA F UDF
2 Edward LEONARD M PP
3 Wilson LIKHUSA M DPP
4 Sophie MAJAWA F IND
5 Henry Junior MASANINGA M IND
6 Brazio MASAUKO M UTM

 

19.5.2 Chisenjere Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gift CHILIPA M IND
2 Melina CHIRAMBO M PP
3 Mary Belita HARRY F UTM
4 Davie MBEWE M DPP
5 Rhoda TAOMBE F IND

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.6 Zomba Malosa

 

19.6.1 Lifani Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chisomo GONTHI M IND
2 Issa Imed JAFALI M PP
3 Phillip MAPIRA M DPP
4 Greyson MIKUWA M DFA
5 Drausi OMARI M UDF

 

19.6.2 Naming’azi  Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joyce DINGA F UDF
2 Asiyatu IDRISSAH M MCP
3 Blessings Kachulu KUCHILANGA M DEPECO
4 John MILAMBE M PP
5 Willie Elton MMANGA M DPP
6 Stewart Akim MTWANA M UTM

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.7 Zomba Ntonya

 

19.7.1 Chanda Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick CHIKWIRI M UDF
2 Difelina KANJIWA F PP
3 Charles KANYAMBUJO M MCP
4 Lawrence Friday KIKA M IND
5 Patrick MAHUMU M IND
6 Frank MAKUWIRA M IND
7 Edward John MANJA M IND
8 Francisco Micheal MAYAKA M UTM
9 McFerson Phiri SULUMBA M DPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.7.2 Ulumba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Stephano AMOSI M MCP
2 Gabriel BANDA M UTM
3 Bashiya Abdulli-Rahim BESTER M IND
4 Muzammil GUSTO M IND
5 Mabvuto Josephy KUMBANGA M IND
6 Charles MALENGA M IND
7 Emmanuel Ken MANEYA M MMD
8 Mourice MASALA M IND
9 Veronica MATINGA F PP
10 Derek Nicholas MBELLA M UDF
11 Robbin MONJEZA M DPP
12 Weston Gardiner MPOKOSA M IND
13 Raphael NAMPHIMBA M IND
14 Takondwa Keygan PHILLIPO M IND
15 Jane WALUSA F AFORD

 

 

 

19.8 Zomba Likangala

 

19.8.1 Mbidi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 John DANIEL M UTM
2 Douglas Baxton JANUARY M DPP
3 Enock Dikirani JONATHAN M IND
4 Paul MWAMTISI M IND
5 Gladstone SUNGANI M PP

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.8.2 Chiphoola Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Raymond Newton KALABWE M UTM
2 Remson Jesephy KALIMBUKA M DPP
3 Edward MAKAWA M IND
4 Thomas MALIZANI M UDF
5 Esther MBALAME F IND
6 Griffin MBULULA M IND
7 Consolatta Cruxia MWALE F MCP

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.9 Zomba Chisi

 

19.9.1 Chilwa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Frank CHIMKANGO M UTM
2 Sidreck Elliot KOKANI M DPP
3 Orasio MAHATA M IND
4 Saidi MASALA M MCP
5 Precious Osten NG’ANIMA M UDF

 

 

 

 

 

 

19.9.2 Matiya Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Brazio CHINTHENGA M DPP
2 Luciano Patrick KUMBANI M UTM
3 Angella MAGOMBO F IND
4 Gabriel MANKHANAMBA M UDF
5 Feston MWANDAMA M PP
6 Evans Deveson NAMAKOKA M IND
7 Emmanuel George NAZOMBE M IND
8 Brighton MTAWANGA M IND
9 Joster Angozo PATSANI M MCP

 

 

  • ZOMBA CITY

 

19.10 Zomba Central/City

  • Masongola Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nyozani CHIMANGE M UDF
2 Anthony GONANI M DPP
3 Cedric Nester JIKA M UTM
4 Mary Chitsanzo MALEMIA F IND
5 Jameson MULUKERE M IND
6 Harry NGWANGWA M MCP

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Chinamwali Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Zione CHIPATSO F PP
2 Griffin Johannes GRINJALA M DPP
3 Happy Sibongile KATEMA F MCP
4 Abina Yassin MAJENGO M UTM
5 Davie Dawood MAUNDE M UDF

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Chirunga Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Benson BULLA M DPP
2 Robins Leon CHIWAYA M IND
3 Enock FULAWELO M MCP
4 Ahmed HUSSEN M IND
5 Chukhulupilro JIMU M IND
6 Fayinesi Jacqueline KANJERE F PP
7 Ruth MITOCHI F UDF
8 Alfred Kelvin NOWA M UTM

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Central Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Stevie Stue KAMLOMO M UTM
2 Ismail Jones MILAZI M IND
3 Rashid MUSSA M DPP
4 Wilknes Wilson NAKANGA M PP
5 George Levison NKHOMA M UDF
6 Yobe NYALAYA M MCP

 

 

 

 

 

  • Likangala Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Munira BAKALI F IND
2 Madalo Torres BALAKA M IND
3 Fabiano CHIBADE M UDF
4 Dereck Chiyembekeza CHISALE M MCP
5 Charles DYERATU M IND
6 Oscar MANGONDO M UTM
7 Gift Sandram MANYELA M DPP
8 Mery MWANJE F IND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Chambo Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joseph MAJENGO M UDF
2 Eddah NKULA F DPP
3 Winnie PANJE M MCP
4 Thokozani Scholastica PHIRI F UTM

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Sadzi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mercy Nkhoma CHAPUTULA F DPP
2 Archbold KALAWANG’OMA M MMD
3 George KAUGALE M MCP
4 Sawali MACHESO M UTM
5 Charles SIMBANI M PP

 

 

 

  • Mbedza Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Steven BAMUSI M DPP
2 Monica Dzilemba JINJA F IND
3 Jones NKOLONGO M UTM
4 Jane NAGOLI F UDF
5 Goodwin Martin ZALAKOMA M MCP

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Mtiya Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 MacPhary CHILUMPHA M IND
2 Ramsey Daglas KAJOSOLO M UTM
3 Edward Senator KANDIDZIWA M IND
4 Fadwick LIPENGA M IND
5 Isaac LUNA M UDF
6 Hilda MPONDA F DPP

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Mpira Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Christopher Masautso JANA M DPP
2 Rabson MANDAWALA M PP
3 Dorothy MKANDA F MCP
4 Esther MPEMBEKA F UTM
5 White Clement MPUNGA M IND

 

 

 

 

 

  • CHIRADZULU DISTRICT

 

  • Chiradzulu South

 

  • Mitumbira ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Angel KABISA F MCP
2 Frank KALESO M UTM
3 Goodson Ambewe MAULANA M INDEPENDENT
4 Philis MAZINGA F DPP
5 Gimlet British MOLANDE M INDEPENDENT
6 Anthony Damiano MWACHANDE M INDEPENDENT
7 John NASIYAYA M UDF
8 Michael NASIYAYA M UP

 

 

  • Chikowa ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick CHIMTENGO M INDEPENDENT
2 Robert Mathews CHIZENGO M UTM
3 Benard James KACHINGWE M MCP
4 Vincent KATIMBA M INDEPENDENT
5 Alick Sam NAPHIYO M DPP

 

  • Chiradzulu Central
    • Mombezi ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter Nazombe ALFRED M INDEPENDENT
2 Linda Froncy BWANALI F DEPECO
3 Charles CHIGWENEMBE M DPP
4 Patrick Blanzio KALIWO M PP
5 Susan KONDOWE F UTM
6 Hadson Sapanga MALIKA M MCP
7 Raphael PHIRI M INDEPENDENT
8 Amon Mcnas SAMU M INDEPENDENT
9 Precious Ziya-Wella SOKO M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Nguludi ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Shaheeda Alice BANDA F PP
2 Daud CHISONGA M INDEPENDENT
3 Kennedy KAPINDULA M UTM
4 Samson Lackson MALOYA M UP
5 Logani MKOMA M UDF
6 Hendreson MKWAMBA M INDEPENDENT
7 Bruno Watipatsa MWASE M DPP
8 Justen NYALUGWE M INDEPENDENT
9 Naomi WISKES M MCP

 

  • Chiradzulu North

 

  • Nangulukutiche ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Deverson Manuel MAOLERA M DPP
2 Davie’s NAZOMBE M INDEPENDENT
3 Amillu SAPANGA M UTM

 

  • Ntayamwana ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 James AJUSU M PP
2 Alfred MAHIYU M INDEPENDENT
3 William Mtingala MALINKI M UTM
4 Chikondi MUKHULA M DPP
5 Violet MKWINDA F FP
6 Cidreck Blaz ULAYA M UDF

 

  • Chiradzulu East

 

  • Mwanje ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Febbie Barbra DZUWA F PP
2 Felix MATHUMBA M UTM
3 Dougras Tchukambiri MKWEZA M DPP
4 Polycarp PENDAME M INDEPENDENT
5 Denis Manelo SABUNI M INDEPENDENT

 

  • Thumbwe ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Franco Phiri KALIYA M DPP
2 MacNeil LIFFAH M UTM
3 Steven Manyenje MALOTO M INDEPENDENT
4 Richard PETER M UDF

 

  • Chiradzulu West

 

  • Mulombozi ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mercy CHAONEKA F PP
2 Asma Charles KALITSIRO M MCP
3 Emmanuel Lameck MAGOMBO M UTM
4 Nelson MWANDAMA M DPP

 

  • Lirangwe ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Charles BASIKOLO M UTM
2 Bright George MONGOLA M DPP
3 Steven Chimowa MBEWE M MCP
4 Diston salad Kanyoza MPHERO M INDEPENDENT
5 Noel MPOCHE M UDF
6 George WYSON M PP

 

 

 

21 BLANTYRE DISTRICT

 

21.1 BLANTYRE NORTH

21.1.1 Chikwembere Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joyce CHINKWITA F PP
2 Mathews Siyad JIRANI M DPP
3 Nelson KALUMBI M UTM
4 Zephar MANYOZO F MCP
5 Enock Maxwell MUKHORI M INDEPENDEN
T
6 Jacks NKHOMA M UDF

 

21.1.2 Linjidzi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Diness Phiri CHIMALIZENI M MCP
2 Akima Mustafa CHIPWATALI F DPP
3 Willard Adjida DUNCAN M UTM
4 Steward LUWEMBA M UDF
5 Osward Paul SAISON F INDEPENDEN

T

 

21.2 BLANTYRE NORTH EAST

21.2.1 Matindi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Frank Pharaoh BANDA M MCP
2 Gradson FUNDI M UDF
3 David JIVA M UTM
4 Davis Kennedy MDALLA M DPP
5 James Samson NKHUKUZALIRA M INDEPENDEN

T

 

21.2.2 Lunzu Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Samuel Gusto BONONGWE M INDEPENDEN

T

2 Chiyembekezo BWANALI M MCP
3 Benson KAMBALAME M UTM
4 Magret Isaac MICTOR F DPP
5 Anthony Steven MITAMBO M UDF
6 Tawanda Lamont-Andrew TAMBULA M INDEPENDEN

T

 

21.3 BLANTYRE RURAL EAST

 

21.3.1 Chilaweni Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Victor WANANGWA M UTM
2 Lucius Malunga KASONYA M INDEPENDEN

T

3 Carlo MDALA F DPP
4 Kelvin Banda NAMPUTU M UDF
5 Bernard Gravel NTECHE M INDEPENDEN

T

6 Christopher SINYANGWE M MCP

21.3.2 Mudi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Michael CHIMEZA M UDF
2 Thomson Goodson CHINZIMU M UTM
3 Wilson John MASANJALA M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Molesi MALOYA M DPP

 

21.4 BLANTYRE SOUTH WEST

21.4.1 Mpemba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mussa CHIKWAKWA M INDEPENDEN

T

2 Justice Blessings CHIRWA M MCP
3 Shushy James ZULU M UTM

 

21.4.2 Soche Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jeremiah JUMBE M DPP
2 Kettie Temwa MKANDAWIRE F INDEPENDEN

T

3 Careb Chimwemwe MTUTIRE M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Nguina Joaquim TAREMBA M UTM

 

21.5 BLANTYRE WEST

 

21.5.1 Chilangoma Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Binton BANDA M DEPECO
2 Stanzioh Chifuniro CHILAMBE M INDEPENDEN

T

3 Dorothy William CHIPANGULA F INDEPENDEN

T

4 Annie Exildah Nteke KAZEMBE F INDEPENDEN

T

5 John LUNGU M MCP
6 Sigere Kasasi PEMBA F DPP
7 Nickson Diva SIMANGO M UTM
8 Jeremiah TIYESI M INDEPENDEN

T

 

21.5.2 Chikowa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Nellie CHIKWAKWA F MCP
2 Mwangata COSMAS M INDEPENDEN

T

3 Timve FIGO M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Donny Lexan KAJOMBO M INDEPENDEN

T

5 Ellias MAKANJILA M DEPECO
6 Mike MALIKITA M DPP
7 Malian Hendrina SYMON F UTM

 

21 BLANTYRE CITY CENTRAL (COVERED BY RURAL)

 

21.8LANTYRE CITY SOUTH

21.6.1 Naotcha Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Helmes CHIMOMBO M DPP
2 Dalitso KUMADZI M INDEPENDEN

T

3 Mathews Godfrey MACHILA M MCP
4 Moses Laimon MAGALETA F INDEPENDEN

T

5 Welster MASAMBA M INDEPENDEN

T

6 Ronald SOMBA M UDF
7 Sydney Justice YONAMU M UTM

 

21.7 BLANTYRE CITY SOUTH EAST

 

21.7.1 Mzamba Nantipwiri Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Elson Alufeyo DUMUKA M DPP
2 Steve KAMWENDO M INDEPENDEN

T

3 Jailosi  SEKONDI M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Mtima Nangumi SOLIJA F UTM

 

21.7.2 Makungwa Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Saaleha Masina GRANT F INDEPENDEN

T

2 Iyan KALONGONDA M DPP
3 Hyton Keno LUWERA M INDEPENDEN

T

4 Robson MAPANGA M INDEPENDEN

T

5 Fanny MINANDI F UTM
6 Ferriard Flangstone NSOLOMBA M INDEPENDEN

T

 

21.8 BLANTYRE CITY WEST

21.8.1 Chigwaja Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Million KALULU M INDEPENDEN

T

2 George KANSUNGWI M MCP
3 Stanley Meja NKHOMA M UDF
4 Montfort Junior PHALULA M DPP
5 Jimmy James PHWITIKO M UTM

 

21.BLANTYRE CITY

 

21.9 Blantyre City Central

 

21.9.1 Namalimwe Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Harold Robert BEMA M INDEPENDENT
2 Getrude             Lucy

CHIRAMBO

Edgar F DPP
3 Glad Jabulani MANDA M MCP
4 Andrew MANDALA M UTM
5 Lawrence SEMANI M INDEPENDENT

 

21.9,2 Matope Ward Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jailos Baera M MCP
2 Joseph Junior BATUMEYO M DPP
3 Devison Lemani BERNARD M INDEPENDENT
4 Eston KANYIKA M PP
5 Sinizio MAKAWA M INDEPENDENT
6 Edward MLOTHA M INDEPENDENT
7 Wedster Phiri SALETA M UTM
8 Dominico THUMBA M INDEPENDENT
9 Saidi YUSUF M INDEPENDENT

 

 

21.10 Blantyre Malabada

21.10.1 Ndirande Gamulani Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Bosco Mateyu BANDA M DPP
2 Brushy BVOMERANI M UTM
3 Herbert Andsen MAPIRA M MCP

 

 

21.10.2 Makata Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mabvuto Chinkulinda CHISESE M UDF
2 Harold L DAMIANO M INDEPENDENT
3 Hennex KATULI M PP
4 Thom LITA M DPP
5 Harry Thom LITCHOWA M MCP
6 Mathews Joseph SHABA M UTM

 

 

21.10.3 Nyambadwe Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Frank BAULENI M MCP
2 Witness Chale CHAPITA M INDEPENDENT
3 Leonard Kangwalu CHIBADE M DPP
4 Baraba Funny KANOJERERA M UTM
5 Charles Matusela MAGOMBO M UDF

 

 

 

 

 

21.11

yre City South

21.11.1 Soche East Ward

 

Blant
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Richard Kuluponji CHIKOPA M INDEPENDENT
2 Aaron Leonard CHIMBANGA M UTM
3 George Khavira CHIMWAZA M INDEPENDENT
4 Gladys CHITERA F DPP
5 Alex Charles SULUMBA M MCP

 

21.11.2 Soche West Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Saul John BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Kelton Snowden BONGAH M INDEPENDENT
3 George Alinane CHIPWETE M DPP
4 Thokozani Kawatira PHEKANI F UTM
5 Redson KUNKHONGO M MCP
6 Dr. Humphrey NALI M INDEPENDENT
7 Evance Masautso NTOPE M INDEPENDENT
8 Aisha Kalunga TAULO F UDF

 

 

21.

11.

3

Gre en

Cor

ner Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mercy CHAFULUMIRA F UTM
2 Oyamba JIMJIM M INDEPENDENT
3 Aubrey KACHIWALA M MCP
4 Steven KAFUKIZA M INDEPENDENT
5 Richard Malishey KATUNGWE M INDEPENDENT
6 Joyce Connie MALUNGA F DPP
7 Fatima Sarah MNEMBO F INDEPENDENT
8 Joseph MPANDO M INDEPENDENT
9 Edward NAMANKHWA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

21.11.4 Blantyre South Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Roy BIZIWECK M UTM
2 Wilford Laymore DAMBULENI M MCP
3 Liness MAMBO F INDEPENDENT
4 Mike Matias MAMBO M DPP
5 Joseph Juewel MASUSO M INDEPENDENT
6 Kingsley Alli MBEWE M INDEPENDENT
7 Alex MENYENI M INDEPENDENT
8 Mayamiko Vyson MWENYEKONDE M INDEPENDENT
9 Redson Dickson NTHIYA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.12 BLANTYRE CITY EAST

21.12.1 MAPANGA Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Emmanuel           Matewere

CHIMOMBO

M DPP
2 Songwe  KABAGHE M INDEPENDENT
3 Chisomo Lennie KALIRANI F MCP
4 Dorothy Palika KAMBALI F INDEPENDENT
5 Emmanuel LIPENGA M UTM
6 Kaliati Edson MKWERA F IND

 

21.12.2 NKOLOKOTI WARD

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ben Elias GOWELO M INDEPENDENT
2 Mary KACHALE F DPP
3 Joseph MUNYONGA M INDEPENDENT
4 Peter NASHYO M MCP
5 Bwaila RONARD M INDEPENDENT
6 Francis WISE F INDEPENDENT

 

 

21.12.4 LIMBE CENTRAL

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter Lazarous BAKUWO M UTM
2 Hellen CHINDUNDULI F INDEPENDENT
3 Harris KAPHETSA M MCP
4 Gerald Paul LIPIKWE M DPP
5 Ken Jr MHANGO Junior M INDEPENDENT
6 Nellie Hazel NSEULA F INDEPENDENT

 

21.13 BLANTYRE BANGWE

21.13.1 BANGWE MTHANDIZI WARD

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chifundo BANDA F UDF
2 Basiano Kawinga BAULEN M INDEPENDENT
3 Alick Louis KAYANGE M UTM
4 Thomas Limani GAMBATUKA M INDEPENDENT
5 Philip Micheall RAPPOZO M MCP
6 Isaac Jomo OSMAN M DPP

 

21.13.2 MZEDI WARD

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter kandulu CHIKAONDA M MCP
2 Sydney CHITEMWE M INDEPENDENT
3 Stanley                                 Banda

KAMPHAMBALE

M DPP
4 Eric Isaac MOFOLO M INDEPENDENT
5 John Kasabe J B MSABI M UTM

 

21.13.3 Bangwe Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chifundo      lafayero BANDA F PP
2 Jamester CHIUMYA M INDEPENDENT
3 James MAGOLA M MCP
4 Joseph Nyson MAKWINJA M DPP
5 Moustapher             Jameson MATOLA M UTM
6 Josephy NYAMBALO M UDF
7 Raphael Phiri DASIANO M INDEPENDENT

 

21.14 Blantyre City South East

21.14.1 Namiyango Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Paul ANDRADE M INDEPENDENT
2 Frank MKWANDA M UMODZI PARTY
3 Mbiri MULAMBA M UDF
4 Hawkins        Knox   Mbakaya MUNYENYEMBE M INDEPENDENT
5 Ireen MUOCHA F UTM
6 Raphael MZIMU M DPP
7 Hedges Benson POPHIWA M INDEPENDENT
8 Bonny Edward SAUTI M INDEPENDENT
9 Harley Sahara SULIANI M MCP

 

21.14.2 Chigumula Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Sadana Tamanda BAKILI F UMODZI PARTY
2 Yacinta Memory MPONDA F UTM
3 Wild James NDIPO M DPP
4 Francis Njax NJALA M MCP

 

21.14.3 Misesa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Innocent Henderson BANDA M MCP
2 Lyson JANGALE M DPP
3 Patricia MLONDA F INDEPENDENT
4 Peter TSAMWA M UTM

 

21.15 Blantyre City West

21.15.1 Blantyre City Central Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Golden BUTAOH M DPP
2 Busy LUPANGA M MCP
3 Chidika Dickens NYIMBA M UTM

 

 

21.15.2 Chilomoni Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mphatso CHALULUKA M UTM
2 Alexander Ronaldo CHIGWALE M PP
3 Bertha Kalulu FUMULANI F MCP
4 Phillip Litchowa KAMETAH M DPP
5 Hondson KAPHALE M INDEPENDENT
6 Andrew Kondwani MBEWE M INDEPENDENT
7 Joseph Shadreck MBIZI M INDEPENDENT
8 Patricia Chiwaya Msiska F UDF

 

21.16 Blantyre Kabula

21.16.1 Mbayani Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Elubie Ellies BANDA F INDEPENDENT
2 M’ngrezi Edwin CHINTHULI M DPP
3 Fred Eliot MSIYAMBIRI M INDEPENDENT
4 Jafali Wyson MZEE M UTM
5 Richard Elesoni SAIDI M MCP

 

21.16.2 Michiru Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Stain Webster CHIDOTHE M UTM
2 Dinghani Felix CHIWONDO M INDEPENDENT
3 Peter KAJIYA M INDEPENDENT
4 Lawrence Fred KAFERE M MCP
5 Dickson MacJana NANTHUMBA M DPP
6 Uche Selassie YESAYA M INDEPENDENT

 

21.16.3 South Lunzu Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jonas KAMWENDO M DPP
2 Charles Jolamu LUBANI M UDF
3 Elizabeth MACHINJIRI F INDEPENDENT
4 Alexious Hedgeson MKAKA M UTM
5 Sulchas Chiwandama SAMBO M MCP
6 Evance TAULO M INDEPENDENT

 

22 MWANZA DISTRICT

22.1 Mwanza Central

22.1.1 Khudze Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dave Ntasa BENITO M UTM
2 Emmanuel KAPAWE M INDEPENDENT
3 Ronnie Nanjaiko NGAIYAYE F MCP
4 Magret SUNDU F DPP

 

22.1.2 Mitseche Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Valaliyano Bathrome CHITUPE M INDEPENDENT
2 Steve Bellon KASAMBWE M DPP
3 Soulestor KULANKWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Emmanuel MBWANDIRA M UTM

 

 

22.2 Mwanza West

22.2.1 Thambani Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Bandiel FREZAH M MCP
2 Jones Jubeck KAPALAMULA M INDEPENDENT
3 John Wickson KAUDANI M DPP
4 Christon MATOPE M INDEPENDENT
5 Peter Ibrahim MAYERE M UTM

 

 

22.2.2 Mpandadzi Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Asani Balazani BANDA M MCP
2 Kaisi MC CHIMBALANGA M INDEPENDENT
3 Moffat GWETSANI M UDF
4 Lazalo Sato LEKITALA M INDEPENDENT
5 Vicencio Francis MITIWE M DPP
6 Godfrey ZAMAHEYA M UTM

 

 

23 NENO DISTRICT

 

23.1 NENO SOUTH

 

23.1.2 Lisungwi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Laison CHAMANGA M INDEPENDENT
2 Nkhwesa Alexander JUMBE M TPM
3 Modester KALIMWAYI F UTM
4 Thandie Bassie MKANDAWIRE F MCP
5 Patrick Mark MWALE M INDEPENDENT
6 Pilirani NASIYAYA M INDEPENDENT
7 Mark NGWANGWA M DPP

 

23.1.2 Ligowe Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Joseph Katundu CHIPHALIWALI M DPP
2 Amos Duwe CHIZENGA M INDEPENDENT
3 Gloria CHONA F UTM
4 Jimmy Kathamalo GADAMA M INDEPENDENT
5 Anthony Annan KUDZALA M INDEPENDENT
6 Jairosi MASACHE M TPM
7 Annie PEARSON F MCP

 

 

23.2 NENO NORTH

 

23.2.1Chilim’bondo Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Everine BRYSON F MCP
2 Montfort BWANALI M DPP
3 Kingsley CHIKAPA M UDF
4 Beston LIKOMA M INDEPENDENT
5 Keith LUIRE M INDEPENDENT
6 Nelson MOLANDE M UTM
7 Lignet THUPILIFANA F INDEPENDENT

 

23.2.2 Chikonde Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Peter Lington BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Maggie CHIFUNDO F UDF
3 Mcpherson DZIMADZI M DPP
4 Biswas Majinga MAGANGA M UTM
5 Leah TAUSI F MCP

 

24 THYOLO DISTRICT

24.1 Thyolo North
24.1.1 Makungwa Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Charles CHANIKA M MCP
2 Weles CHINTHENGA M INDEPEMDENT
3 Idrissa GAUSI M DPP

 

24.1.2 Mikolongwe Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Atipatsa Mphatso CHANZA F UTM
2 Hussein Dickson CHIWALO M INDEPENDENT
3 Veronica JELEMIA F MCP
4 George MATIYA M DPP
5 George MNEMAH M INDEPENDENT
6 Mayeso Nedson NAMAONA M INDEPENDENT
7 Ereck Namaona MUKIWA M INDEPENDENT

 

24.2 Thyolo West
24.2.1 Masenjere Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dayison A Jeke AMOSI M UTM
2 Amosi BAKILI M INDEPENDENT
3 Stanford LIMITEDI M INDEPENDENT
4 Mike MACHILA M INDEPENDENT
5 Owen MAKONDI M DPP

 

24.2.2 Didi Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dyton Makhaza JACKSON M UTM
2 Jones Malata KHOLOMANA M INDEPENDENT
3 Mark Stephan NENGANENGA M INDEPENDENT
4 Innocent The Njovu P NJOVU M MCP
5 Edward Mzonza OSMAN M DPP

 

24.3 Thyolo Central
24.3.1 Khonjeni Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Bonfance CHITIMBE M UP
2 Ritta KAYESA F UTM
3 Thokozani KHONJE F INDEPENDENT
4 Osvaldo MALOTO M MCP
5 Sandram MAULANA M DPP
6 Fraction MUKHORI M INDEPENDENT
7 Martha MUTIPA F INDEPENDENT

 

24.3.2 Nchima Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Robert DANGWE M MCP
2 Steven Bazale KAZOMBE M UDF
3 Gerald MATAKA M UTM
4 John Matias OLIMA M DPP
5 Hudson OVIRA M INDEPENDENT
6 Andson Nkolokotsa YOHANE M UP

 

 

24.4 Thyolo Thekerani

 

24.4.1 Thekerani Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Petro Charles BOWMAN M INDEPENDENT
2 Lloyd          Master           Chinyama

EBLEACK

M DPP
3 Frank KHOFI M INDEPENDENT
4 Amoni Penny MAGOMBO M UTM
5 Willard Novahiwa MAGWIRA M INDEPENDENT
6 Florence Heckwell MATHEWE F MCP

 

24.4.2 Mapanga Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Maggie Kambewa DAVIS M INDEPENDENT
2 Emmanuel Loyd FUMANI M UTM
3 Fashion Frank LIKOME M DPP
4 Feston John NGOMBA M INDEPENDENT
5 Wilson E THANGALIMODZI M INDEPENDENT

 

 

24.5 Thyolo East
24.5.1 Mangunda ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chisanga BERTA F MCP
2 George JAILOS M DPP
3 Gloria NAMPOTA M INDEPENDENT

 

24.5.2 Muonekera Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Trensio Albert CHIDEMBA M MCP
2 Alli Jawadu LIKAMBALE M INDEPENDENT
3 Cresco LIKWEZEMBE M DPP
4 Stanford MUKIWA M UDF

 

24.6 Thyolo South West
24.6.1 Masambanjati Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Rastin BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Aubrey KUMADZI M UTM
3 Esther Harrison MALELE F INDEPENDENT
4 Daniel Hamilton MASSA M INDEPENDENT
5 Ibrahim Erick MAULANA M UDF
6 Aida Jonas MISOMALI F DPP
7 Jeremeah NOAH M INDEPENDENT

 

24.6.2 Namagazi Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Jessie Natacia BANDA F UTM
2 Beston Potifala CHITANI M INDEPENDENT
3 Aubrey Joenas KANYOZA M INDEPENDENT
4 Davie Frank NENEPA M DPP
5 McLister Yamaha ZUZE M INDEPENDENT

 

24.7 Thyolo THava
24.7.1 Thava ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Greyson Farman CHAMUNTOLO M INDEPENDENT
2 Getrude CHIMOMBO F UTM
3 Chiuta Elisha CHIUTA M DPP
4 Jani KANA M INDEPENDENT
5 Pauline Maele KANYOZA F INDEPENDENT
6 Lameck Wilson MBEWE M INDEPENDENT
7 Charles NAMUSOMBA M PP

 

24.7.2 Dzimbiri Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Eliza CHAIMA F MCP
2 Evelyn DICK F PP
3 Rabson KAMPIRA M UTM
4 Jamilton Lyton KHOVIWA M INDEPENDENT
5 Norah Nikoloma MASAMBA F INDEPENDENT
6 James Somanje SAENDA M DPP

 

24.5  LUCHENZA MUNICIPALITY

24.5.3 Namadzi Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Selina Chidothe BAMUSI F DPP
2 Linda BWERERA F UTM
3 Stevie CHINDIWO M INDEPENDENT
4 Patsani JUMBE M INDEPENDENT

 

24.5.4 Namisonga Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Esther CHIKAONDA M MCP
2 Eunice Samartha KAOMBE F UTM
3 Blessings Sawasawa MKWAMBA M INDEPENDENT
4 Maxton NAMAONA M DPP
5 Grivin Zeus NAMUKOPO M INDEPENDENT

 

24.5.5 Sambagaru Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ronnex ANTONIO M UTM
2 Joseph BELLO M DPP
3 Symon Chifuniro CHAMASOWA M INDEPENDENT
4 Dorothy Chibwana MBAYANI F INDEPENDENT
5 Harriet MINOFU F PP

 

 

24.5.6 Lolo Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kondwani KACHALA M INDEPENDENT
2 Jane Stenala KAMWAZA F PP
3 Laston Joster SAMSON M MCP
4 Syze Gravel SIMEJI M DPP

 

24.5.7 Mthundu Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 White Norman CHIPATALA M PP
2 Ayidu HUSSEN M MCP
3 Harod Steve KALIWO M DPP
4 Milles MUHAMBUWA F INDEPENDENT
5 Elliot NDALAMA M INDEPENDENT
6 Jennipher SEUNDA F UTM

 

24.5.7 Luchenza Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ignacious Stephen KALIWO M INDEPENDENT
2 Fanny SANKHULANI F PP
3 Henderson Alex SPOON M DPP
4 James Namilonga STENALA M MCP

 

24.5.8 Mapanga Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dacy KANTHEMA M MCP
2 Lawrence MOLLEN M DPP
3 Wyson MOVILIKANA M INDEPENDENT
4 Clemence MUSAYA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

24.5.9 Kapiri Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Emmanuel Luwizi BISHIKALI M MCP
2 Chifuniro Muliya CHONDE F UTM
3 Mary Mateyu THANGALA F DPP

 

25 PHALOMBE DISTRICT

25.1 Phalombe South

 

25.1.2 Mpasa Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chinsisnsi CHIKAONDA M UTM
2 Damson CHIPHAKA M Independent
3 Lenna Ebert F UDF
4 Bernard KOMWA M DPP
5 Ireen MALATA F Independent
6 Agnes NGALANDE F MCP
7

 

Madalitso SHUSHERA

 

F

 

Independent

 

 

25.1.2 Likulezi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gregory Aromando ANTONIO M UTM
2 Editor Willard CHAKWANA F Independent
3 Maxwell Macford KATHUMBA M Independent
4 Noel MUZAPITAKO M Independent
5 Samson OMAREDGE M Independent
6 Fedson Atooma THOMAS M DPP

 

25.2 Phalombe Central

 

25.2.1 Machemba Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Charity CHITSEKO F UTM
2 Emmie KATHYOLA F Independent
3 Dickson Khamukhamu M Independent
4 Esther Lambulira F DPP
5 Stella Saveya F MCP

 

25.2.2 Migowi Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Simon ABRAHAM M DPP
2 Maggie CHIMTOLO F UTM
3 Rysan LIKOTO M MCP
4 Thomas MTUNGAMA M UDF
5 Delia MULELEMBA F Independent

 

 

25.3 Phalombe North

 

25.3.1 Khongoloni Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick BITONI M DPP
2 Clement CHINTHENGA M Independent
3 Agness FABIANO F UTM
4 Austin KAPONDE M Independent
5 Kalepa MAWERE M Independent
6 Frank MILIMO M Independent
7 Betty MUKHUPULE F Independent
8 Bulanziyo MULUMBE M Independent

 

25.3.2 Thundu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Innocent GREEN M MCP
2 Alexus Dines M’MALLAH M Independent
3 Francis Nelson NUNKHAZINGWE M DPP
4 Builder Mailosi POLISI M UTM
5 Clement WAHIYA M Independent

 

25.4 Phalombe East

 

25.4.1 Chiringa Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Anny BENSON F UDF
2 Paul MAGWIRA M UTM
3 Loveness NAMAOZONGO F Independent
4 Yusuf Ndege M DPP
5 Agason Aggrey SOMPHO M Independent

 

25.4.2 Sukasanje Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ulemu Adack BANYILAH F UDF
2 Lesten KONDWANI M Independent
3 Fredrick Enock MAMURU M DPP

 

25.5 Phalombe North East 25.5.1 Mauzi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Getrude GOFFAT F MCP
2 Felix JUMBE M DPP
3 Eunice Kufatsa GORUGORU F UDF
4 Rex Reneck MALATA M Independent
5 Grace Rabson Mkwavera F UTM
6 Pius John THUWERA M Independent

 

25.5.2 Swang’oma Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Luke Wadson JEFREY M Independent
2 Alex KACHINGWE M UTM
3 Rosemary Symon MVESHA F UDF
4 Austin Nagome KULANGA M MCP
5 Promise MALIWATA M DPP
6 Izeck MATUSO M Independent

 

MULANJE DISTRICT

 

Mulanje South EastMimosa Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Phonex AIWELO M INDEPENDENT
2 Alefa CHAIMA F MCP
3 Richard CHIKHWAKHWA M DPP
4 Winford Chanzah LYSON M INDEPENDENT
5 Brenda MAKINA F INDEPENDENT
6 Anthony MALOYA M INDEPENDENT
7 Cellinah RAPHAEL F UTM
8 Thomas TENGANI M INDEPENDENT
9 Charles VIYACHE M INDEPENDENT

 

Milonde Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Harry MAKAKA M INDEPENDENT
2 Clement MISOMALI M UTM
3 Donata NYANGA F MCP
4 Mike SKINNER M DPP

 

Mulanje South

 

Chitakale Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Marvelous BANDAMAN M MCP
2 Alexander Makawa P. FOSTER M UTM
3 Owen Charles KAMPIRA M DPP
4 Davison Khuzitame LAINI M INDEPENDENT

 

 

Likhubula Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lameck Munalikuti CHEZANI M INDEPENDENT
2 Benson CHIKUNGWA M INDEPENDENT
3 Simon LYTON M MCP
4 Yobe Fabiyano MAKUPIZA M UTM
5 Humphreys Ganizani MCHENGA M DPP

 

Mulanje CentralChisitu Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Isaac Agama BLAZIO M DPP
2 Collins KAZEMBE M INDEPENDENT
3 Amos George SCOTT M INDEPENDENT
4 Frank WALUZA M UTM

 

 

Ntenjera Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Barnett Alubi ALABI M INDEPENDENT
2 Abgail KHAMISA F INDEPENDENT
3 Thokozani Virtious NAMOYO M DPP
4 Mussa WALE M UTM

 

 

MULANJE LIMBULI

 

Muloza Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lottie Rightious CHITEKWE M INDEPENDENT
2 MacDonald CHOZEMBA M INDEPENDENT
3 Majid ISSAH M INDEPENDENT
4 Frank Jackson M’VONYE M INDEPENDENT
5 Jackson MWELLA M DPP

 

Limbuli Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ashraf ARMAN M INDEPENDENT
2 Manuel BAMBALA M INDEPENDENT
3 Annie Manamaso CHILOMO F INDEPENDENT
4 Blessings Roiter FINO M INDEPENDENT
5 Enoss James JACKSON M INDEPENDENT
6 Paul SITIMA M DPP
7 Chipiliro TCHAYANI M INDEPENDENT

 

Mulanje Bale

 

Msikawanjala Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Chikondi Albert KALULU M INDEPENDENT
2 Stanford                   Lackson

MAWILA

M DPP

 

Mkumbiza Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Francis JOHN M INDEPENDENT
2 Stanley MAPIRA M INDEPENDENT
3 Nettie NAMAONA F DPP
4 Nyepwa Peter NAMOYO M INDEPENDENT
5 Terence Hughes WALKER M UDF

 

 

Mulanje South West

 

Mulemba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Alick ALBERT M UTM
2 Jali Square KADANGWE M DPP
3 Airie KIYAMA M INDEPENDENT

 

Chikuli Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Paul KATENDEMA M MCP
2 Beatrice MLATHO F INDEPENDENT

 

 

Mulanje Pasani

 

Chole Ward

 

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Dalitso Misoya BANDA M INDEPENDENT
2 Daniel Riverson CHAULUKA M DPP
3 Norah LINGALAWE F UTM
4 Esmie MBEWE F UDF
5 Shams Iquirah TYPE M MCP

 

 

Chambe Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Flocy CHIMALIZENI F INDEPENDENT
2 Alex LUFANETI M DPP
3 Justin Steven MABVUTO M MCP
4 Samson Botoman MAKWINJA M INDEPENDENT
5 Tonny Charles MATABWA M UTM

 

 

Mulanje West

 

Nambiranje Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Biston CHIKADEWA M INDEPENDENT
2 Mary GOLIATI F UDF
3 Gannet KANZERU M UTM
4 Fabrics Phiri LIPENGA M DPP
5 Manfred MADEYA M INDEPENDENT
6 Mary SIKENALA F INDEPENDENT

 

Namboya Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 John BASALI M UTM
2 Dickson KAMOWA M DPP
3 Ellen LUWEMBE F UDF
4 Daniel Alfred MATHYOLA M INDEPENDENT

 

Mulanje NorthMulomba Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Elton Mcdonald CHIDULE M INDEPENDENT
2 Charles Horeah CHIWANDA M INDEPENDENT
3 Foster Stuart KAPANDA M INDEPENDENT
4 Chrissy Matemba MAGOMBO M INDEPENDENT
5 Micah MISOYA M INDEPENDENT
6 Funny MOSES F UDF
7 Blessings SIPOSI M DPP

 

Mombezi Ward

NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Grace Gama F UTM
2 Bonface GANIZA M UDF
3 Innocent D KALIATI M INDEPENDENT
4 Lydia KATHUMBA F DPP
5 Patrick NAMALAWA M INDEPENDENT

 

 

27 CHIKWAWA DISTRICT

 

27.1 Chikwawa South

 

27.1.1 Kawanda Ward

 

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Amos CHABE M MCP
2 Brian                            Galuwanzeru

KANCHEWERE

M DPP
3 Rose NOVA F UTM

 

27.1.2 Nyakamba Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Patrick Seti SIOFOLIANO M UTM
2 Peter Victor BONDO M INDEPENDENT
3 Fedgeston J CHAKUAMBA M INDEPENDENT
4 Martin Exton GOCHE M MCP
5 Humphrey Tizola PHIZO M DPP

 

 

27.2 Chikwawa Mkombezi

 

27.2.1 Mikalango Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Betterson Tito BENJAMIN M INDEPENDENT
2 Bright CHAFA M UTM
3 Lyson Vovodo GUTA M UDF
4 Aubrey MASANZA M DPP
5 Dammie Chasafali NGABU M MCP
6 Tonny A SULIALI M INDEPENDENT

 

27.2.2 Alumenda Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Davis Harrineck KALENGA M INDEPENDENT
2 Edwin KANDIADO M UDF
3 Yohane KAUTALE M INDEPENDENT
4 Wesley Khofati MALUNGA M DPP
5 Tonny MKAMWALEKANA M UTM
6 Mathews ZAMBEZI M MCP

 

 

27.3 Chikwawa Central

 

27.3.1 Lengwe Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Bosco DOTHA M UTM
2 Mwaiwao Petro DOWE M DPP
3 Rose KAMWENYE F INDEPENDENT
4 Amon KAPITO M INDEPENDENT
5 Chancy Danken LAPOZO M INDEPENDENT
6 Phillimon THOM M MCP

 

27.3.2 Bwabwali Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Gerald BEDE M DPP
2 Alexio BROWN M MCP
3 Joyce KAM’BWEMBA F UTM
4 Laston Joseph MPONYA M DEPECO
5 Collex NANKUMBA M INDEPENDENT

 

27.4 Chikwawa North

 

27.4.1 Mwamphanzi Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Wyson BUSH M DPP
2 Yana GRANT F MCP
3 Dyton Chauta INJESI M TNDEPENDENT
4 Solomon Mafreck KATSACHE M INDEPENDENT
5 Patrick Thomson MAFUNGA M INDEPENDENT
6 Wilfred Jonam PANGANANI M INDEPENDENT
7 Fanny TAELO F INDEPENDENT
8 Kenneth Thomson THOM M UDF

 

27.4.2 Ndalanda Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Ruth Chibwana GOBEDE F UTM
2 Vasco Braund KABU M INDEPENDENT
3 Clement Nelio KAMOTO M DPP
4 Triphonia KANYENZE F MCP
5 Kondwani Lufazema YOBE M INDEPENDENT

 

27.5 Chikwawa East

 

27.5.1 Makhwira North Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Shuwali AMON M INDEPENDENT
2 Rhonex                        Nandiuzenso

CHATSALIRA

M MCP
3 Antony JOAQUIM M UTM
4 Winston Langson JULIUS M UDF
5 John Webester KATANDIKA M INDEPENDENT
6 Harlex Zige MURONYA M DPP

 

27.5.2 Makhwira South Ward

NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Manick Jefule Gama GANETI M DPP
2 Isaac Sten HODRES M UDF
3 Thomas Pensulo KAUNJIKA M INDEPENDENT
4 Lifred Dogo LAVINALA M INDEPENDENT
5 Mary MEDISON F UTM
6 Olivia Francesca NYANGULU F INDEPENDENT
7 Lenita OSTEN F MCP

 

 

27.6 Chikwawa West

 

27.6.1 Chibisa Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Christopher CHAULUKA M PP
2 Peter Khembo DINYELO M DPP
3 Joe Tembo GWANDA M INDEPENDENT
4 White JOHN M MCP
5 Wetford Mtibo KALIPINDE M INDEPENDENT
6 Precious PAKATI M INDEPENDENT
7 Chikaoneka Steven SUMBEJA M UTM
8 Fanuel Balanko TCHUZI M DEPECO

 

27.6.2 Chimwanjale Ward
NO NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Mayamiko BUTAO M MCP
2 Robert Samuel CHIKOTI M INDEPENDENT
3 Bokosi House EDWARD M INDEPENDENT
4 Dykes Brown JAMU M INDEPENDENT
5 Kennedy Phiri MTSEKA M DPP
6 Alexander Chawa WATCHSON M UTM
7 Bright Lona WEALA M INDEPENDENT
8 Last ZUDAH M INDEPENDENT

 

28 NSANJE DISTRICT

28.1 Nsanje South
28.1.1 Nyachilenda Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Christopher Zingalume CHIKOTI M DPP
2 Lea Eliza CHIPONDENI F UTM
3 Mary LYSON F MCP
4 Ereck MOSES M DEPECO
5 Felix ROUND M Independent

 

28.1.2 Matundu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Landani Mpheluka ALUFAZEMA M Umodzi Party (UP)
2 Mercy Hassan BLAMU F MCP
3 Robert Billiat CHAVI M DPP
4 Marko Smoke S. Chilengalenga M DEPECO
5 Mellina JOE F PP
6 Boyce Maison THOMAS M Independent

 

28.2 Nsanje South West 28.2.1 Dinde Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Bornface Saezimpekereka CHIMPOKOSERA M DPP
2 Edina Fanuel FORTY M PP
3 Stephano Emmanuel FORTY M MCP
4 Euliter GAUTI F DEPECO
5 Aslam KARIM M UTM
6 John Guta MOFOLO M Independent
7 Mary ROSS F Independent
8 Esnart SIMENTI F Independent
9 Violet Apatsa TEMBO F Independent

 

28.2.2 Chekelere Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Arnold JIMU M UTM
2 Mike Newman KAFALACHI M DPP
3 Elita KAMPALA F MCP
4 Chiku Mailosi WINJI M Independent

 

28.3 Nsanje Central

 

28.3.1 Chigumukire Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Hornest Sande DANGER M MCP
2 Kafumphe Sinosi DZOWAH M DPP
3 Hamilton Tembo PAUL M UTM

 

28.3.2 Misamvu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Kenias BANDE M Independent
2 Robert Dzowa BASHO M Peoples’ Party (PP)
3 Highjap GEORGE M UTM
4 Andrew Patrick PIRIMINTA M Democratic Progressive Party (DPP)
5 Haska Kadulira STANDWELL M Independent
6 Dzongwe Kafukiza TEMBO M Malawi Congress Party (MCP)

 

28.4 Nsanje Lalanje
28.4.1 Lalanje Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Hashim Andrew CHIMUTI M DPP
2 Joseph George CHIWANDA M Independent
3 Hussein JAFFALI M MCP
4 Fraction LAPOZO M Independent
5 Treezer Mandevana M UTM
6 Henry Benford Seda M Independent

 

28.4.2 Mlonda Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Hendrix Moses DUNCAN M MCP
2 Mabvuto Benjamin KAMBA M Independent
3 Blessings NSONA M Independent
4 Ibrahim SATAR M UTM
5 Cassim Ngwali USSEN M DPP

 

28.5 Nsanje North
28.5.1 Kalulu Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 Lynos DOUGLAS M UTM
2 Rose Makiyi F MCP
3 Arson Captain Malikita M Independent
4 Alex Molosoni M DPP
5 Stella ZINGA F UDF

 

28.5.2 Ruo Ward
NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX AFFILIATION
1 John Dzowa ANDRADE M Independent
2 Annie BANKAMU F MCP
3 Patrick CHAMBA M Independent
4 Luke Andrede FERNANDO M DPP
5 Innocent Levison M UTM
6 Marko Molotali Saimon M UDF

 

 

: